Mohammed V (CMN) – Montpellier-Méditerranée (MPL)
In December 2024, 3,094 passengers flew between Mohammed V and Montpellier-Méditerranée (both directions) on 31 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,263 | 3,122 | ▼ 4.3% |
| February | 3,429 | 3,212 | ▼ 6.3% |
| March | 3,490 | 3,176 | ▼ 9.0% |
| April | 3,679 | 4,314 | ▲ 17.3% |
| May | 4,870 | 5,377 | ▲ 10.4% |
| June | 4,122 | 3,869 | ▼ 6.1% |
| July | 4,504 | 4,181 | ▼ 7.2% |
| August | 5,167 | 5,963 | ▲ 15.4% |
| September | 4,495 | 5,399 | ▲ 20.1% |
| October | 4,815 | 4,261 | ▼ 11.5% |
| November | 2,742 | 3,529 | ▲ 28.7% |
| December | 3,400 | 3,094 | ▼ 9.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 47,976 | 49,497 | ▲ 3.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 32 | 31 | ▼ 3.1% |
| February | 28 | 29 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 29 | 29 | 0.0% |
| April | 34 | 41 | ▲ 20.6% |
| May | 44 | 48 | ▲ 9.1% |
| June | 43 | 42 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 42 | 43 | ▲ 2.4% |
| August | 44 | 50 | ▲ 13.6% |
| September | 44 | 50 | ▲ 13.6% |
| October | 42 | 38 | ▼ 9.5% |
| November | 28 | 36 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 35 | 31 | ▼ 11.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 445 | 468 | ▲ 5.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,270 | 4,539 | ▼ 13.9% |
| February | 4,314 | 4,347 | ▲ 0.8% |
| March | 4,410 | 4,407 | ▼ 0.1% |
| April | 4,950 | 6,123 | ▲ 23.7% |
| May | 6,252 | 7,059 | ▲ 12.9% |
| June | 6,156 | 6,186 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 6,060 | 6,208 | ▲ 2.4% |
| August | 6,253 | 7,771 | ▲ 24.3% |
| September | 6,379 | 7,653 | ▲ 20.0% |
| October | 6,216 | 5,772 | ▼ 7.1% |
| November | 4,062 | 4,860 | ▲ 19.6% |
| December | 4,827 | 4,218 | ▼ 12.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 65,149 | 69,143 | ▲ 6.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 61.9% | 68.8% | ▲ 11.1% |
| February | 79.5% | 73.9% | ▼ 7.0% |
| March | 79.1% | 72.1% | ▼ 8.8% |
| April | 74.3% | 70.5% | ▼ 5.1% |
| May | 77.9% | 76.2% | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 67.0% | 62.5% | ▼ 6.7% |
| July | 74.3% | 67.3% | ▼ 9.4% |
| August | 82.6% | 76.7% | ▼ 7.1% |
| September | 70.5% | 70.5% | 0.0% |
| October | 77.5% | 73.8% | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 67.5% | 72.6% | ▲ 7.6% |
| December | 70.4% | 73.4% | ▲ 4.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 73.5% | 71.5% | ▼ 2.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.