Bologna Guglielmo Marconi (BLQ) – Mohammed V (CMN)
In December 2024, 16,152 passengers flew between Bologna Guglielmo Marconi and Mohammed V (both directions) on 131 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,203 | 17,865 | ▲ 10.3% |
| February | 12,441 | 13,157 | ▲ 5.8% |
| March | 15,041 | 12,813 | ▼ 14.8% |
| April | 13,031 | 14,758 | ▲ 13.3% |
| May | 15,866 | 16,020 | ▲ 1.0% |
| June | 16,266 | 16,401 | ▲ 0.8% |
| July | 20,459 | 20,285 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 22,620 | 23,476 | ▲ 3.8% |
| September | 16,723 | 19,436 | ▲ 16.2% |
| October | 14,972 | 16,980 | ▲ 13.4% |
| November | 13,444 | 14,286 | ▲ 6.3% |
| December | 15,748 | 16,152 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 192,814 | 201,629 | ▲ 4.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 120 | 133 | ▲ 10.8% |
| February | 94 | 90 | ▼ 4.3% |
| March | 113 | 92 | ▼ 18.6% |
| April | 100 | 108 | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 118 | 116 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 141 | 148 | ▲ 5.0% |
| July | 152 | 162 | ▲ 6.6% |
| August | 166 | 181 | ▲ 9.0% |
| September | 134 | 160 | ▲ 19.4% |
| October | 115 | 118 | ▲ 2.6% |
| November | 102 | 108 | ▲ 5.9% |
| December | 139 | 131 | ▼ 5.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,494 | 1,547 | ▲ 3.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,446 | 23,694 | ▲ 10.5% |
| February | 16,604 | 15,904 | ▼ 4.2% |
| March | 20,052 | 16,374 | ▼ 18.3% |
| April | 17,590 | 19,282 | ▲ 9.6% |
| May | 20,626 | 20,726 | ▲ 0.5% |
| June | 25,128 | 26,284 | ▲ 4.6% |
| July | 27,285 | 28,520 | ▲ 4.5% |
| August | 29,682 | 32,214 | ▲ 8.5% |
| September | 23,994 | 28,420 | ▲ 18.4% |
| October | 20,263 | 20,934 | ▲ 3.3% |
| November | 18,342 | 19,258 | ▲ 5.0% |
| December | 24,586 | 24,248 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 265,598 | 275,858 | ▲ 3.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 75.6% | 75.4% | ▼ 0.3% |
| February | 74.9% | 82.7% | ▲ 10.4% |
| March | 75.0% | 78.3% | ▲ 4.4% |
| April | 74.1% | 76.5% | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 76.9% | 77.3% | ▲ 0.5% |
| June | 64.7% | 62.4% | ▼ 3.6% |
| July | 75.0% | 71.1% | ▼ 5.2% |
| August | 76.2% | 72.9% | ▼ 4.3% |
| September | 69.7% | 68.4% | ▼ 1.9% |
| October | 73.9% | 81.1% | ▲ 9.7% |
| November | 73.3% | 74.2% | ▲ 1.2% |
| December | 64.1% | 66.6% | ▲ 3.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 72.8% | 73.9% | ▲ 1.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.