Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Mohammed V (CMN)
In December 2024, 45,862 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Mohammed V (both directions) on 339 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34,246 | 37,506 | ▲ 9.5% |
| February | 30,986 | 38,987 | ▲ 25.8% |
| March | 31,208 | 36,268 | ▲ 16.2% |
| April | 30,149 | 41,940 | ▲ 39.1% |
| May | 35,444 | 43,859 | ▲ 23.7% |
| June | 34,401 | 45,166 | ▲ 31.3% |
| July | 45,841 | 54,492 | ▲ 18.9% |
| August | 45,448 | 53,919 | ▲ 18.6% |
| September | 34,736 | 47,963 | ▲ 38.1% |
| October | 37,629 | 47,621 | ▲ 26.6% |
| November | 37,273 | 41,171 | ▲ 10.5% |
| December | 42,651 | 45,862 | ▲ 7.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 440,012 | 534,754 | ▲ 21.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 250 | 269 | ▲ 7.6% |
| February | 208 | 266 | ▲ 27.9% |
| March | 211 | 267 | ▲ 26.5% |
| April | 215 | 294 | ▲ 36.7% |
| May | 256 | 293 | ▲ 14.5% |
| June | 267 | 347 | ▲ 30.0% |
| July | 330 | 421 | ▲ 27.6% |
| August | 330 | 418 | ▲ 26.7% |
| September | 260 | 360 | ▲ 38.5% |
| October | 274 | 333 | ▲ 21.5% |
| November | 274 | 297 | ▲ 8.4% |
| December | 333 | 339 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,208 | 3,904 | ▲ 21.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 42,484 | 45,695 | ▲ 7.6% |
| February | 36,651 | 44,997 | ▲ 22.8% |
| March | 37,111 | 45,367 | ▲ 22.2% |
| April | 36,128 | 50,613 | ▲ 40.1% |
| May | 41,947 | 50,491 | ▲ 20.4% |
| June | 46,692 | 58,771 | ▲ 25.9% |
| July | 61,741 | 72,444 | ▲ 17.3% |
| August | 57,839 | 71,354 | ▲ 23.4% |
| September | 45,116 | 60,756 | ▲ 34.7% |
| October | 48,025 | 56,804 | ▲ 18.3% |
| November | 45,506 | 50,937 | ▲ 11.9% |
| December | 54,503 | 59,097 | ▲ 8.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 553,743 | 667,326 | ▲ 20.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.6% | 82.1% | ▲ 1.9% |
| February | 84.5% | 86.6% | ▲ 2.5% |
| March | 84.1% | 79.9% | ▼ 5.0% |
| April | 83.5% | 82.9% | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 84.5% | 86.9% | ▲ 2.8% |
| June | 73.7% | 76.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
| July | 74.2% | 75.2% | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 78.6% | 75.6% | ▼ 3.8% |
| September | 77.0% | 78.9% | ▲ 2.5% |
| October | 78.4% | 83.8% | ▲ 6.9% |
| November | 81.9% | 80.8% | ▼ 1.3% |
| December | 78.3% | 77.6% | ▼ 0.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.9% | 80.6% | ▲ 0.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.