Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 78,094 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 547 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 67,845 | 71,959 | ▲ 6.1% |
| February | 78,178 | 67,072 | ▼ 14.2% |
| March | 93,910 | 83,401 | ▼ 11.2% |
| April | 105,185 | 79,968 | ▼ 24.0% |
| May | 116,299 | 107,615 | ▼ 7.5% |
| June | 116,555 | 113,881 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 116,651 | 115,764 | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 111,645 | 122,684 | ▲ 9.9% |
| September | 106,257 | 104,398 | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 107,997 | 92,404 | ▼ 14.4% |
| November | 75,949 | 69,636 | ▼ 8.3% |
| December | 77,943 | 78,094 | ▲ 0.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,174,414 | 1,106,876 | ▼ 5.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 510 | 501 | ▼ 1.8% |
| February | 543 | 464 | ▼ 14.5% |
| March | 648 | 598 | ▼ 7.7% |
| April | 708 | 556 | ▼ 21.5% |
| May | 764 | 745 | ▼ 2.5% |
| June | 744 | 786 | ▲ 5.6% |
| July | 712 | 812 | ▲ 14.0% |
| August | 719 | 846 | ▲ 17.7% |
| September | 734 | 712 | ▼ 3.0% |
| October | 735 | 653 | ▼ 11.2% |
| November | 543 | 463 | ▼ 14.7% |
| December | 560 | 547 | ▼ 2.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 7,920 | 7,683 | ▼ 3.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84,223 | 83,719 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 94,875 | 79,444 | ▼ 16.3% |
| March | 113,054 | 101,221 | ▼ 10.5% |
| April | 126,897 | 94,805 | ▼ 25.3% |
| May | 136,737 | 134,462 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 136,153 | 140,162 | ▲ 2.9% |
| July | 129,327 | 144,966 | ▲ 12.1% |
| August | 128,849 | 151,951 | ▲ 17.9% |
| September | 127,923 | 128,289 | ▲ 0.3% |
| October | 128,173 | 111,569 | ▼ 13.0% |
| November | 89,025 | 82,893 | ▼ 6.9% |
| December | 92,556 | 96,337 | ▲ 4.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,387,792 | 1,349,818 | ▼ 2.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.6% | 86.0% | ▲ 6.7% |
| February | 82.4% | 84.4% | ▲ 2.4% |
| March | 83.1% | 82.4% | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 82.9% | 84.3% | ▲ 1.7% |
| May | 85.1% | 80.0% | ▼ 6.0% |
| June | 85.6% | 81.2% | ▼ 5.1% |
| July | 90.2% | 79.9% | ▼ 11.4% |
| August | 86.6% | 80.7% | ▼ 6.8% |
| September | 83.1% | 81.4% | ▼ 2.0% |
| October | 84.3% | 82.8% | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 85.3% | 84.0% | ▼ 1.5% |
| December | 84.2% | 81.1% | ▼ 3.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.5% | 82.4% | ▼ 2.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.