Brussels (BRU) – Mohammed V (CMN)
In December 2024, 17,109 passengers flew between Brussels and Mohammed V (both directions) on 129 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,531 | 15,811 | ▲ 26.2% |
| February | 11,864 | 15,385 | ▲ 29.7% |
| March | 13,581 | 13,474 | ▼ 0.8% |
| April | 14,089 | 19,507 | ▲ 38.5% |
| May | 17,328 | 19,783 | ▲ 14.2% |
| June | 14,984 | 17,756 | ▲ 18.5% |
| July | 22,303 | 22,484 | ▲ 0.8% |
| August | 22,575 | 23,114 | ▲ 2.4% |
| September | 17,418 | 21,310 | ▲ 22.3% |
| October | 16,653 | 19,488 | ▲ 17.0% |
| November | 13,603 | 15,481 | ▲ 13.8% |
| December | 15,903 | 17,109 | ▲ 7.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 192,832 | 220,702 | ▲ 14.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 99 | 131 | ▲ 32.3% |
| February | 82 | 106 | ▲ 29.3% |
| March | 95 | 106 | ▲ 11.6% |
| April | 102 | 133 | ▲ 30.4% |
| May | 116 | 139 | ▲ 19.8% |
| June | 120 | 146 | ▲ 21.7% |
| July | 138 | 186 | ▲ 34.8% |
| August | 139 | 183 | ▲ 31.7% |
| September | 132 | 162 | ▲ 22.7% |
| October | 117 | 139 | ▲ 18.8% |
| November | 105 | 116 | ▲ 10.5% |
| December | 128 | 129 | ▲ 0.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,373 | 1,676 | ▲ 22.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,240 | 21,952 | ▲ 27.3% |
| February | 14,557 | 18,045 | ▲ 24.0% |
| March | 16,508 | 18,072 | ▲ 9.5% |
| April | 17,545 | 23,364 | ▲ 33.2% |
| May | 20,518 | 24,606 | ▲ 19.9% |
| June | 21,890 | 25,541 | ▲ 16.7% |
| July | 29,979 | 32,297 | ▲ 7.7% |
| August | 29,562 | 32,361 | ▲ 9.5% |
| September | 23,682 | 28,542 | ▲ 20.5% |
| October | 19,884 | 23,834 | ▲ 19.9% |
| November | 18,316 | 19,699 | ▲ 7.6% |
| December | 21,803 | 23,408 | ▲ 7.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 251,484 | 291,721 | ▲ 16.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 72.7% | 72.0% | ▼ 1.0% |
| February | 81.5% | 85.3% | ▲ 4.7% |
| March | 82.3% | 74.6% | ▼ 9.4% |
| April | 80.3% | 83.5% | ▲ 4.0% |
| May | 84.5% | 80.4% | ▼ 4.9% |
| June | 68.5% | 69.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 74.4% | 69.6% | ▼ 6.5% |
| August | 76.4% | 71.4% | ▼ 6.5% |
| September | 73.5% | 74.7% | ▲ 1.6% |
| October | 83.8% | 81.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 74.3% | 78.6% | ▲ 5.8% |
| December | 72.9% | 73.1% | ▲ 0.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.1% | 76.2% | ▼ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.