Mohammed V (CMN) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 54,293 passengers flew between Mohammed V and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 388 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 53,085 | 47,552 | ▼ 10.4% |
| February | 55,077 | 49,705 | ▼ 9.8% |
| March | 54,819 | 44,092 | ▼ 19.6% |
| April | 50,833 | 53,133 | ▲ 4.5% |
| May | 62,748 | 52,270 | ▼ 16.7% |
| June | 59,127 | 50,771 | ▼ 14.1% |
| July | 69,083 | 55,356 | ▼ 19.9% |
| August | 79,104 | 64,648 | ▼ 18.3% |
| September | 60,639 | 54,401 | ▼ 10.3% |
| October | 59,741 | 56,744 | ▼ 5.0% |
| November | 44,971 | 50,914 | ▲ 13.2% |
| December | 49,266 | 54,293 | ▲ 10.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 698,493 | 633,879 | ▼ 9.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 387 | 347 | ▼ 10.3% |
| February | 363 | 305 | ▼ 16.0% |
| March | 345 | 330 | ▼ 4.3% |
| April | 385 | 359 | ▼ 6.8% |
| May | 419 | 354 | ▼ 15.5% |
| June | 445 | 386 | ▼ 13.3% |
| July | 459 | 430 | ▼ 6.3% |
| August | 517 | 471 | ▼ 8.9% |
| September | 455 | 396 | ▼ 13.0% |
| October | 439 | 383 | ▼ 12.8% |
| November | 324 | 322 | ▼ 0.6% |
| December | 388 | 388 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,926 | 4,471 | ▼ 9.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 68,605 | 59,705 | ▼ 13.0% |
| February | 66,150 | 56,910 | ▼ 14.0% |
| March | 65,698 | 56,264 | ▼ 14.4% |
| April | 64,116 | 63,657 | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 75,064 | 62,662 | ▼ 16.5% |
| June | 76,267 | 65,299 | ▼ 14.4% |
| July | 87,278 | 73,009 | ▼ 16.3% |
| August | 100,426 | 81,514 | ▼ 18.8% |
| September | 79,362 | 72,426 | ▼ 8.7% |
| October | 77,509 | 68,614 | ▼ 11.5% |
| November | 57,168 | 61,231 | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 65,775 | 69,182 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 883,418 | 790,473 | ▼ 10.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 77.4% | 79.6% | ▲ 2.8% |
| February | 83.3% | 87.3% | ▲ 4.8% |
| March | 83.4% | 78.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
| April | 79.3% | 83.5% | ▲ 5.3% |
| May | 83.6% | 83.4% | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 77.5% | 77.8% | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 79.2% | 75.8% | ▼ 4.3% |
| August | 78.8% | 79.3% | ▲ 0.6% |
| September | 76.4% | 75.1% | ▼ 1.7% |
| October | 77.1% | 82.7% | ▲ 7.3% |
| November | 78.7% | 83.2% | ▲ 5.7% |
| December | 74.9% | 78.5% | ▲ 4.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.1% | 80.4% | ▲ 1.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.