Francisco de Sá Carneiro (OPO) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 94,280 passengers flew between Francisco de Sá Carneiro and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 601 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 64,105 | 64,034 | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 70,443 | 70,231 | ▼ 0.3% |
| March | 80,108 | 99,438 | ▲ 24.1% |
| April | 98,355 | 101,384 | ▲ 3.1% |
| May | 114,718 | 104,426 | ▼ 9.0% |
| June | 103,744 | 107,303 | ▲ 3.4% |
| July | 111,490 | 99,658 | ▼ 10.6% |
| August | 111,428 | 106,276 | ▼ 4.6% |
| September | 109,256 | 99,792 | ▼ 8.7% |
| October | 105,530 | 105,301 | ▼ 0.2% |
| November | 75,972 | 87,128 | ▲ 14.7% |
| December | 80,287 | 94,280 | ▲ 17.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,125,436 | 1,139,251 | ▲ 1.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 423 | 415 | ▼ 1.9% |
| February | 453 | 434 | ▼ 4.2% |
| March | 494 | 605 | ▲ 22.5% |
| April | 586 | 634 | ▲ 8.2% |
| May | 698 | 642 | ▼ 8.0% |
| June | 628 | 662 | ▲ 5.4% |
| July | 753 | 689 | ▼ 8.5% |
| August | 783 | 721 | ▼ 7.9% |
| September | 707 | 628 | ▼ 11.2% |
| October | 664 | 642 | ▼ 3.3% |
| November | 501 | 543 | ▲ 8.4% |
| December | 513 | 601 | ▲ 17.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 7,203 | 7,216 | ▲ 0.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76,792 | 72,738 | ▼ 5.3% |
| February | 83,140 | 76,437 | ▼ 8.1% |
| March | 91,273 | 109,055 | ▲ 19.5% |
| April | 109,796 | 113,312 | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 130,962 | 115,059 | ▼ 12.1% |
| June | 118,101 | 118,640 | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 141,462 | 124,001 | ▼ 12.3% |
| August | 147,222 | 129,490 | ▼ 12.0% |
| September | 132,331 | 112,710 | ▼ 14.8% |
| October | 124,260 | 114,162 | ▼ 8.1% |
| November | 89,814 | 95,792 | ▲ 6.7% |
| December | 92,035 | 105,917 | ▲ 15.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,337,188 | 1,287,313 | ▼ 3.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.5% | 88.0% | ▲ 5.4% |
| February | 84.7% | 91.9% | ▲ 8.5% |
| March | 87.8% | 91.2% | ▲ 3.9% |
| April | 89.6% | 89.5% | ▼ 0.1% |
| May | 87.6% | 90.8% | ▲ 3.7% |
| June | 87.8% | 90.4% | ▲ 3.0% |
| July | 78.8% | 80.4% | ▲ 2.0% |
| August | 75.7% | 82.1% | ▲ 8.5% |
| September | 82.6% | 88.5% | ▲ 7.1% |
| October | 84.9% | 92.2% | ▲ 8.6% |
| November | 84.6% | 91.0% | ▲ 7.6% |
| December | 87.2% | 89.0% | ▲ 2.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 84.6% | 88.8% | ▲ 4.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.