Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 95,180 passengers flew between Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 570 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70,308 | 81,755 | ▲ 16.3% |
| February | 72,783 | 91,953 | ▲ 26.3% |
| March | 79,324 | 114,103 | ▲ 43.8% |
| April | 94,221 | 106,733 | ▲ 13.3% |
| May | 104,042 | 105,873 | ▲ 1.8% |
| June | 97,587 | 102,401 | ▲ 4.9% |
| July | 80,057 | 86,614 | ▲ 8.2% |
| August | 85,648 | 92,762 | ▲ 8.3% |
| September | 101,590 | 106,477 | ▲ 4.8% |
| October | 106,203 | 106,858 | ▲ 0.6% |
| November | 101,460 | 94,735 | ▼ 6.6% |
| December | 101,554 | 95,180 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,094,777 | 1,185,444 | ▲ 8.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 396 | 448 | ▲ 13.1% |
| February | 420 | 503 | ▲ 19.8% |
| March | 442 | 633 | ▲ 43.2% |
| April | 549 | 600 | ▲ 9.3% |
| May | 603 | 593 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 541 | 567 | ▲ 4.8% |
| July | 457 | 475 | ▲ 3.9% |
| August | 464 | 490 | ▲ 5.6% |
| September | 567 | 579 | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 613 | 578 | ▼ 5.7% |
| November | 600 | 530 | ▼ 11.7% |
| December | 608 | 570 | ▼ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 6,260 | 6,566 | ▲ 4.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78,106 | 90,860 | ▲ 16.3% |
| February | 82,158 | 100,927 | ▲ 22.8% |
| March | 86,348 | 126,626 | ▲ 46.6% |
| April | 105,970 | 118,936 | ▲ 12.2% |
| May | 117,498 | 117,224 | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 105,755 | 112,363 | ▲ 6.2% |
| July | 89,681 | 95,964 | ▲ 7.0% |
| August | 91,357 | 98,301 | ▲ 7.6% |
| September | 110,941 | 115,044 | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 120,757 | 114,178 | ▼ 5.4% |
| November | 120,926 | 102,728 | ▼ 15.0% |
| December | 121,676 | 110,333 | ▼ 9.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,231,173 | 1,303,484 | ▲ 5.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 90.0% | 90.0% | 0.0% |
| February | 88.6% | 91.1% | ▲ 2.8% |
| March | 91.9% | 90.1% | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 88.9% | 89.7% | ▲ 0.9% |
| May | 88.5% | 90.3% | ▲ 2.0% |
| June | 92.3% | 91.1% | ▼ 1.3% |
| July | 89.3% | 90.3% | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 93.8% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.6% |
| September | 91.6% | 92.6% | ▲ 1.1% |
| October | 87.9% | 93.6% | ▲ 6.5% |
| November | 83.9% | 92.2% | ▲ 9.9% |
| December | 83.5% | 86.3% | ▲ 3.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.2% | 91.0% | ▲ 2.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.