Paris-Orly (ORY) – Marrakesh Menara (RAK)
In December 2024, 66,719 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Marrakesh Menara (both directions) on 470 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46,337 | 61,043 | ▲ 31.7% |
| February | 53,193 | 62,989 | ▲ 18.4% |
| March | 64,154 | 58,734 | ▼ 8.4% |
| April | 50,623 | 63,062 | ▲ 24.6% |
| May | 56,882 | 66,306 | ▲ 16.6% |
| June | 53,532 | 64,701 | ▲ 20.9% |
| July | 59,893 | 66,361 | ▲ 10.8% |
| August | 62,015 | 69,329 | ▲ 11.8% |
| September | 46,512 | 63,222 | ▲ 35.9% |
| October | 53,196 | 69,641 | ▲ 30.9% |
| November | 53,242 | 60,922 | ▲ 14.4% |
| December | 56,659 | 66,719 | ▲ 17.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 656,238 | 773,029 | ▲ 17.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 326 | 438 | ▲ 34.4% |
| February | 358 | 408 | ▲ 14.0% |
| March | 404 | 408 | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 343 | 410 | ▲ 19.5% |
| May | 365 | 403 | ▲ 10.4% |
| June | 344 | 418 | ▲ 21.5% |
| July | 407 | 432 | ▲ 6.1% |
| August | 403 | 442 | ▲ 9.7% |
| September | 363 | 398 | ▲ 9.6% |
| October | 408 | 428 | ▲ 4.9% |
| November | 443 | 391 | ▼ 11.7% |
| December | 461 | 470 | ▲ 2.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,625 | 5,046 | ▲ 9.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 57,016 | 79,326 | ▲ 39.1% |
| February | 63,951 | 73,547 | ▲ 15.0% |
| March | 72,574 | 73,012 | ▲ 0.6% |
| April | 60,364 | 74,900 | ▲ 24.1% |
| May | 65,389 | 73,644 | ▲ 12.6% |
| June | 61,831 | 77,176 | ▲ 24.8% |
| July | 74,287 | 80,172 | ▲ 7.9% |
| August | 73,643 | 82,335 | ▲ 11.8% |
| September | 65,301 | 73,593 | ▲ 12.7% |
| October | 72,060 | 77,207 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 80,099 | 69,988 | ▼ 12.6% |
| December | 83,402 | 84,221 | ▲ 1.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 829,917 | 919,121 | ▲ 10.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 81.3% | 77.0% | ▼ 5.3% |
| February | 83.2% | 85.6% | ▲ 2.9% |
| March | 88.4% | 80.4% | ▼ 9.0% |
| April | 83.9% | 84.2% | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 87.0% | 90.0% | ▲ 3.4% |
| June | 86.6% | 83.8% | ▼ 3.2% |
| July | 80.6% | 82.8% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 84.2% | 84.2% | 0.0% |
| September | 71.2% | 85.9% | ▲ 20.6% |
| October | 73.8% | 90.2% | ▲ 22.2% |
| November | 66.5% | 87.0% | ▲ 30.8% |
| December | 67.9% | 79.2% | ▲ 16.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.6% | 84.2% | ▲ 5.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.