Fes Saïss (FEZ) – Montpellier-Méditerranée (MPL)
In December 2024, 5,370 passengers flew between Fes Saïss and Montpellier-Méditerranée (both directions) on 41 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,913 | 4,957 | ▲ 0.9% |
| February | 4,875 | 5,783 | ▲ 18.6% |
| March | 4,544 | 4,156 | ▼ 8.5% |
| April | 3,456 | 4,679 | ▲ 35.4% |
| May | 5,681 | 4,694 | ▼ 17.4% |
| June | 4,839 | 4,587 | ▼ 5.2% |
| July | 6,537 | 5,972 | ▼ 8.6% |
| August | 7,166 | 6,967 | ▼ 2.8% |
| September | 4,698 | 5,167 | ▲ 10.0% |
| October | 5,404 | 4,625 | ▼ 14.4% |
| November | 4,803 | 5,640 | ▲ 17.4% |
| December | 4,517 | 5,370 | ▲ 18.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 61,433 | 62,597 | ▲ 1.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 46 | 46 | 0.0% |
| February | 40 | 42 | ▲ 5.0% |
| March | 37 | 34 | ▼ 8.1% |
| April | 26 | 35 | ▲ 34.6% |
| May | 44 | 35 | ▼ 20.5% |
| June | 46 | 40 | ▼ 13.0% |
| July | 55 | 53 | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 52 | 54 | ▲ 3.8% |
| September | 40 | 45 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 36 | 35 | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 41 | 44 | ▲ 7.3% |
| December | 39 | 41 | ▲ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 502 | 504 | ▲ 0.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,004 | 7,686 | ▼ 4.0% |
| February | 6,960 | 7,308 | ▲ 5.0% |
| March | 6,438 | 5,916 | ▼ 8.1% |
| April | 4,524 | 6,090 | ▲ 34.6% |
| May | 7,656 | 6,090 | ▼ 20.5% |
| June | 8,004 | 6,960 | ▼ 13.0% |
| July | 9,570 | 9,222 | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 9,048 | 9,433 | ▲ 4.3% |
| September | 6,961 | 7,806 | ▲ 12.1% |
| October | 6,264 | 6,090 | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 7,134 | 7,656 | ▲ 7.3% |
| December | 6,801 | 7,209 | ▲ 6.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 87,364 | 87,466 | ▲ 0.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 61.4% | 64.5% | ▲ 5.0% |
| February | 70.0% | 79.1% | ▲ 13.0% |
| March | 70.6% | 70.3% | ▼ 0.4% |
| April | 76.4% | 76.8% | ▲ 0.5% |
| May | 74.2% | 77.1% | ▲ 3.9% |
| June | 60.5% | 65.9% | ▲ 8.9% |
| July | 68.3% | 64.8% | ▼ 5.1% |
| August | 79.2% | 73.9% | ▼ 6.7% |
| September | 67.5% | 66.2% | ▼ 1.9% |
| October | 86.3% | 75.9% | ▼ 12.1% |
| November | 67.3% | 73.7% | ▲ 9.5% |
| December | 66.4% | 74.5% | ▲ 12.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 70.7% | 71.9% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.