Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat (BCN) – Fes Saïss (FEZ)
In December 2024, 8,752 passengers flew between Josep Tarradellas Barcelona-El Prat and Fes Saïss (both directions) on 57 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,880 | 6,115 | ▲ 25.3% |
| February | 4,542 | 5,182 | ▲ 14.1% |
| March | 6,108 | 5,607 | ▼ 8.2% |
| April | 8,862 | 10,031 | ▲ 13.2% |
| May | 9,493 | 9,007 | ▼ 5.1% |
| June | 7,954 | 8,645 | ▲ 8.7% |
| July | 10,641 | 10,934 | ▲ 2.8% |
| August | 11,048 | 12,034 | ▲ 8.9% |
| September | 8,940 | 9,208 | ▲ 3.0% |
| October | 7,233 | 9,153 | ▲ 26.5% |
| November | 4,620 | 8,531 | ▲ 84.7% |
| December | 5,823 | 8,752 | ▲ 50.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 90,144 | 103,199 | ▲ 14.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 34 | 40 | ▲ 17.6% |
| February | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| March | 42 | 40 | ▼ 4.8% |
| April | 62 | 63 | ▲ 1.6% |
| May | 64 | 60 | ▼ 6.3% |
| June | 58 | 68 | ▲ 17.2% |
| July | 72 | 80 | ▲ 11.1% |
| August | 70 | 80 | ▲ 14.3% |
| September | 63 | 69 | ▲ 9.5% |
| October | 46 | 58 | ▲ 26.1% |
| November | 34 | 65 | ▲ 91.2% |
| December | 40 | 57 | ▲ 42.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 617 | 712 | ▲ 15.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,207 | 7,374 | ▲ 18.8% |
| February | 5,862 | 5,847 | ▼ 0.3% |
| March | 7,779 | 7,020 | ▼ 9.8% |
| April | 11,536 | 11,883 | ▲ 3.0% |
| May | 11,883 | 11,269 | ▼ 5.2% |
| June | 10,794 | 12,694 | ▲ 17.6% |
| July | 13,290 | 14,910 | ▲ 12.2% |
| August | 12,945 | 14,862 | ▲ 14.8% |
| September | 11,697 | 12,857 | ▲ 9.9% |
| October | 8,508 | 10,956 | ▲ 28.8% |
| November | 6,234 | 10,608 | ▲ 70.2% |
| December | 7,402 | 10,774 | ▲ 45.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 114,137 | 131,054 | ▲ 14.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.6% | 82.9% | ▲ 5.5% |
| February | 77.5% | 88.6% | ▲ 14.3% |
| March | 78.5% | 79.9% | ▲ 1.8% |
| April | 76.8% | 84.4% | ▲ 9.9% |
| May | 79.9% | 79.9% | 0.0% |
| June | 73.7% | 68.1% | ▼ 7.6% |
| July | 80.1% | 73.3% | ▼ 8.5% |
| August | 85.3% | 81.0% | ▼ 5.0% |
| September | 76.4% | 71.6% | ▼ 6.3% |
| October | 85.0% | 83.5% | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 74.1% | 80.4% | ▲ 8.5% |
| December | 78.7% | 81.2% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.7% | 79.6% | ▲ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.