Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – A Coruña (LCG)
In December 2024, 2,738 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and A Coruña (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,091 | 2,686 | ▲ 28.5% |
| February | 1,967 | 2,518 | ▲ 28.0% |
| March | 2,647 | 2,749 | ▲ 3.9% |
| April | 2,445 | 2,716 | ▲ 11.1% |
| May | 2,676 | 2,870 | ▲ 7.2% |
| June | 2,721 | 2,542 | ▼ 6.6% |
| July | 2,443 | 2,921 | ▲ 19.6% |
| August | 2,788 | 3,032 | ▲ 8.8% |
| September | 2,707 | 2,601 | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 2,787 | 2,756 | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 2,201 | 2,403 | ▲ 9.2% |
| December | 2,798 | 2,738 | ▼ 2.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 30,271 | 32,532 | ▲ 7.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| April | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| August | 20 | 21 | ▲ 5.0% |
| September | 19 | 16 | ▼ 15.8% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 14 | 18 | ▲ 28.6% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 209 | 215 | ▲ 2.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,808 | 3,240 | ▲ 15.4% |
| February | 2,496 | 2,736 | ▲ 9.6% |
| March | 2,904 | 3,000 | ▲ 3.3% |
| April | 2,688 | 2,952 | ▲ 9.8% |
| May | 2,940 | 3,048 | ▲ 3.7% |
| June | 2,808 | 2,688 | ▼ 4.3% |
| July | 2,496 | 3,018 | ▲ 20.9% |
| August | 2,827 | 3,076 | ▲ 8.8% |
| September | 2,816 | 2,736 | ▼ 2.8% |
| October | 2,952 | 3,048 | ▲ 3.3% |
| November | 2,520 | 2,892 | ▲ 14.8% |
| December | 3,240 | 3,240 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 33,495 | 35,674 | ▲ 6.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 74.5% | 82.9% | ▲ 11.3% |
| February | 78.8% | 92.0% | ▲ 16.8% |
| March | 91.2% | 91.6% | ▲ 0.4% |
| April | 91.0% | 92.0% | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 91.0% | 94.2% | ▲ 3.5% |
| June | 96.9% | 94.6% | ▼ 2.4% |
| July | 97.9% | 96.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| August | 98.6% | 98.6% | 0.0% |
| September | 96.1% | 95.1% | ▼ 1.0% |
| October | 94.4% | 90.4% | ▼ 4.2% |
| November | 87.3% | 83.1% | ▼ 4.8% |
| December | 86.4% | 84.5% | ▼ 2.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.3% | 91.3% | ▲ 1.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.