Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Dublin (DUB)
In December 2024, 34,579 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Dublin (both directions) on 223 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 31,181 | 35,709 | ▲ 14.5% |
| February | 31,631 | 38,107 | ▲ 20.5% |
| March | 42,343 | 49,899 | ▲ 17.8% |
| April | 73,519 | 81,327 | ▲ 10.6% |
| May | 85,084 | 95,646 | ▲ 12.4% |
| June | 86,805 | 90,287 | ▲ 4.0% |
| July | 92,536 | 96,925 | ▲ 4.7% |
| August | 90,146 | 95,242 | ▲ 5.7% |
| September | 88,310 | 92,318 | ▲ 4.5% |
| October | 77,755 | 80,386 | ▲ 3.4% |
| November | 40,651 | 41,204 | ▲ 1.4% |
| December | 34,368 | 34,579 | ▲ 0.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 774,329 | 831,629 | ▲ 7.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 197 | 226 | ▲ 14.7% |
| February | 190 | 234 | ▲ 23.2% |
| March | 256 | 287 | ▲ 12.1% |
| April | 394 | 436 | ▲ 10.7% |
| May | 459 | 507 | ▲ 10.5% |
| June | 447 | 473 | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 480 | 506 | ▲ 5.4% |
| August | 472 | 510 | ▲ 8.1% |
| September | 457 | 491 | ▲ 7.4% |
| October | 414 | 432 | ▲ 4.3% |
| November | 247 | 251 | ▲ 1.6% |
| December | 235 | 223 | ▼ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 4,248 | 4,576 | ▲ 7.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 35,760 | 41,029 | ▲ 14.7% |
| February | 34,836 | 42,509 | ▲ 22.0% |
| March | 47,049 | 56,277 | ▲ 19.6% |
| April | 78,856 | 87,396 | ▲ 10.8% |
| May | 93,235 | 100,774 | ▲ 8.1% |
| June | 91,124 | 93,723 | ▲ 2.9% |
| July | 98,416 | 101,202 | ▲ 2.8% |
| August | 98,226 | 101,647 | ▲ 3.5% |
| September | 93,853 | 96,656 | ▲ 3.0% |
| October | 83,900 | 85,775 | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | 45,350 | 48,369 | ▲ 6.7% |
| December | 43,142 | 43,901 | ▲ 1.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 843,747 | 899,258 | ▲ 6.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.2% | 87.0% | ▼ 0.2% |
| February | 90.8% | 89.6% | ▼ 1.3% |
| March | 90.0% | 88.7% | ▼ 1.4% |
| April | 93.2% | 93.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
| May | 91.3% | 94.9% | ▲ 3.9% |
| June | 95.3% | 96.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| July | 94.0% | 95.8% | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 91.8% | 93.7% | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 94.1% | 95.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| October | 92.7% | 93.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| November | 89.6% | 85.2% | ▼ 4.9% |
| December | 79.7% | 78.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.8% | 91.0% | ▲ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.