A Coruña (LCG) – Gran Canaria (LPA)
In December 2023, 1,646 passengers flew between A Coruña and Gran Canaria (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2022 | Passengers 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,674 | 1,745 | ▲ 4.2% |
| February | 1,100 | 1,751 | ▲ 59.2% |
| March | 1,317 | 2,360 | ▲ 79.2% |
| April | 1,929 | 2,450 | ▲ 27.0% |
| May | 1,949 | 1,993 | ▲ 2.3% |
| June | 1,805 | 2,276 | ▲ 26.1% |
| July | 2,908 | 2,892 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 3,280 | 3,163 | ▼ 3.6% |
| September | 2,593 | 2,921 | ▲ 12.6% |
| October | 2,342 | 2,715 | ▲ 15.9% |
| November | 1,693 | 1,647 | ▼ 2.7% |
| December | 2,620 | 1,646 | ▼ 37.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 25,210 | 27,559 | ▲ 9.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2022 | Flights operated 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22 | 22 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| March | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| April | 24 | 26 | ▲ 8.3% |
| May | 28 | 20 | ▼ 28.6% |
| June | 20 | 22 | ▲ 10.0% |
| July | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| August | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| September | 25 | 26 | ▲ 4.0% |
| October | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| November | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| December | 24 | 18 | ▼ 25.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 273 | 276 | ▲ 1.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2022 | Seats offered 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,134 | 2,904 | ▼ 7.3% |
| February | 2,168 | 2,640 | ▲ 21.8% |
| March | 2,376 | 3,696 | ▲ 55.6% |
| April | 3,280 | 3,432 | ▲ 4.6% |
| May | 3,780 | 2,640 | ▼ 30.2% |
| June | 2,668 | 2,904 | ▲ 8.8% |
| July | 3,196 | 3,168 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 3,488 | 3,432 | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 3,328 | 3,432 | ▲ 3.1% |
| October | 3,628 | 3,432 | ▼ 5.4% |
| November | 2,696 | 2,248 | ▼ 16.6% |
| December | 3,224 | 2,056 | ▼ 36.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 36,966 | 35,984 | ▼ 2.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2022 | Load factor 2023 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 53.4% | 60.1% | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 50.7% | 66.3% | ▲ 30.8% |
| March | 55.4% | 63.9% | ▲ 15.3% |
| April | 58.8% | 71.4% | ▲ 21.4% |
| May | 51.6% | 75.5% | ▲ 46.3% |
| June | 67.7% | 78.4% | ▲ 15.8% |
| July | 91.0% | 91.3% | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 94.0% | 92.2% | ▼ 1.9% |
| September | 77.9% | 85.1% | ▲ 9.2% |
| October | 64.6% | 79.1% | ▲ 22.4% |
| November | 62.8% | 73.3% | ▲ 16.7% |
| December | 81.3% | 80.1% | ▼ 1.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 67.4% | 76.4% | ▲ 13.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2023. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.