A Coruña (LCG) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 2,257 passengers flew between A Coruña and Valencia (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,141 | 2,346 | ▲ 9.6% |
| February | 2,181 | 2,276 | ▲ 4.4% |
| March | 2,607 | 2,300 | ▼ 11.8% |
| April | 2,531 | 2,808 | ▲ 10.9% |
| May | 2,902 | 2,839 | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 2,943 | 2,567 | ▼ 12.8% |
| July | 2,917 | 2,924 | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 2,950 | 2,918 | ▼ 1.1% |
| September | 2,570 | 2,875 | ▲ 11.9% |
| October | 2,866 | 2,646 | ▼ 7.7% |
| November | 2,476 | 1,657 | ▼ 33.1% |
| December | 2,483 | 2,257 | ▼ 9.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 31,567 | 30,413 | ▼ 3.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| February | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| March | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| April | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| May | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 19 | ▲ 18.8% |
| October | 18 | 19 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 18 | 14 | ▼ 22.2% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 212 | 209 | ▼ 1.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,808 | 2,904 | ▲ 3.4% |
| February | 2,544 | 2,652 | ▲ 4.2% |
| March | 2,808 | 2,544 | ▼ 9.4% |
| April | 2,688 | 3,048 | ▲ 13.4% |
| May | 3,048 | 3,000 | ▼ 1.6% |
| June | 3,000 | 2,688 | ▼ 10.4% |
| July | 3,048 | 3,048 | 0.0% |
| August | 3,000 | 3,000 | 0.0% |
| September | 2,688 | 3,103 | ▲ 15.4% |
| October | 3,048 | 3,148 | ▲ 3.3% |
| November | 2,856 | 2,232 | ▼ 21.8% |
| December | 2,904 | 2,808 | ▼ 3.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,440 | 34,175 | ▼ 0.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.2% | 80.8% | ▲ 6.0% |
| February | 85.7% | 85.8% | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 92.8% | 90.4% | ▼ 2.6% |
| April | 94.2% | 92.1% | ▼ 2.2% |
| May | 95.2% | 94.6% | ▼ 0.6% |
| June | 98.1% | 95.5% | ▼ 2.7% |
| July | 95.7% | 95.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
| August | 98.3% | 97.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
| September | 95.6% | 92.7% | ▼ 3.0% |
| October | 94.0% | 84.1% | ▼ 10.5% |
| November | 86.7% | 74.2% | ▼ 14.4% |
| December | 85.5% | 80.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.5% | 88.7% | ▼ 3.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.