A Coruña (LCG) – London Gatwick (LGW)
In December 2024, 5,387 passengers flew between A Coruña and London Gatwick (both directions) on 36 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,002 | 4,387 | ▲ 9.6% |
| February | 2,899 | 3,996 | ▲ 37.8% |
| March | 4,816 | 5,033 | ▲ 4.5% |
| April | 4,564 | 4,741 | ▲ 3.9% |
| May | 5,168 | 5,208 | ▲ 0.8% |
| June | 5,002 | 5,088 | ▲ 1.7% |
| July | 5,637 | 5,922 | ▲ 5.1% |
| August | 5,213 | 5,571 | ▲ 6.9% |
| September | 5,107 | 5,293 | ▲ 3.6% |
| October | 4,559 | 5,117 | ▲ 12.2% |
| November | 4,399 | 4,631 | ▲ 5.3% |
| December | 5,071 | 5,387 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 56,437 | 60,374 | ▲ 7.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| February | 24 | 29 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| April | 32 | 34 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| June | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| July | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| August | 32 | 34 | ▲ 6.3% |
| September | 34 | 36 | ▲ 5.9% |
| October | 32 | 34 | ▲ 6.3% |
| November | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| December | 36 | 36 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 402 | 409 | ▲ 1.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,588 | 6,624 | ▲ 0.5% |
| February | 4,380 | 5,256 | ▲ 20.0% |
| March | 6,540 | 6,216 | ▼ 5.0% |
| April | 5,892 | 6,192 | ▲ 5.1% |
| May | 6,570 | 6,246 | ▼ 4.9% |
| June | 6,144 | 6,264 | ▲ 2.0% |
| July | 6,600 | 6,618 | ▲ 0.3% |
| August | 5,892 | 6,246 | ▲ 6.0% |
| September | 6,252 | 6,552 | ▲ 4.8% |
| October | 5,880 | 6,216 | ▲ 5.7% |
| November | 6,276 | 5,832 | ▼ 7.1% |
| December | 6,588 | 6,624 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 73,602 | 74,886 | ▲ 1.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 60.7% | 66.2% | ▲ 9.1% |
| February | 66.2% | 76.0% | ▲ 14.8% |
| March | 73.6% | 81.0% | ▲ 10.1% |
| April | 77.5% | 76.6% | ▼ 1.2% |
| May | 78.7% | 83.4% | ▲ 6.0% |
| June | 81.4% | 81.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 85.4% | 89.5% | ▲ 4.8% |
| August | 88.5% | 89.2% | ▲ 0.8% |
| September | 81.7% | 80.8% | ▼ 1.1% |
| October | 77.5% | 82.3% | ▲ 6.2% |
| November | 70.1% | 79.4% | ▲ 13.3% |
| December | 77.0% | 81.3% | ▲ 5.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 76.5% | 80.6% | ▲ 5.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.