Ibiza (IBZ) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 19,573 passengers flew between Ibiza and Valencia (both directions) on 204 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,205 | 16,547 | ▼ 3.8% |
| February | 15,452 | 16,929 | ▲ 9.6% |
| March | 23,248 | 24,172 | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 32,065 | 29,505 | ▼ 8.0% |
| May | 35,879 | 35,199 | ▼ 1.9% |
| June | 39,869 | 38,797 | ▼ 2.7% |
| July | 43,626 | 42,084 | ▼ 3.5% |
| August | 43,212 | 41,415 | ▼ 4.2% |
| September | 36,806 | 35,944 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 31,588 | 31,120 | ▼ 1.5% |
| November | 18,563 | 17,688 | ▼ 4.7% |
| December | 19,474 | 19,573 | ▲ 0.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 356,987 | 348,973 | ▼ 2.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 186 | 169 | ▼ 9.1% |
| February | 164 | 164 | 0.0% |
| March | 214 | 214 | 0.0% |
| April | 268 | 284 | ▲ 6.0% |
| May | 306 | 307 | ▲ 0.3% |
| June | 314 | 308 | ▼ 1.9% |
| July | 335 | 337 | ▲ 0.6% |
| August | 340 | 325 | ▼ 4.4% |
| September | 287 | 298 | ▲ 3.8% |
| October | 279 | 294 | ▲ 5.4% |
| November | 170 | 200 | ▲ 17.6% |
| December | 188 | 204 | ▲ 8.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,051 | 3,104 | ▲ 1.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25,836 | 23,771 | ▼ 8.0% |
| February | 21,817 | 22,794 | ▲ 4.5% |
| March | 30,660 | 30,678 | ▲ 0.1% |
| April | 40,031 | 42,758 | ▲ 6.8% |
| May | 46,347 | 46,618 | ▲ 0.6% |
| June | 46,725 | 45,294 | ▼ 3.1% |
| July | 50,231 | 49,474 | ▼ 1.5% |
| August | 48,795 | 47,181 | ▼ 3.3% |
| September | 43,898 | 45,684 | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 40,997 | 44,717 | ▲ 9.1% |
| November | 24,088 | 28,796 | ▲ 19.5% |
| December | 26,959 | 28,862 | ▲ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 446,384 | 456,627 | ▲ 2.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 66.6% | 69.6% | ▲ 4.5% |
| February | 70.8% | 74.3% | ▲ 4.9% |
| March | 75.8% | 78.8% | ▲ 4.0% |
| April | 80.1% | 69.0% | ▼ 13.9% |
| May | 77.4% | 75.5% | ▼ 2.5% |
| June | 85.3% | 85.7% | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 86.9% | 85.1% | ▼ 2.1% |
| August | 88.6% | 87.8% | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 83.8% | 78.7% | ▼ 6.1% |
| October | 77.0% | 69.6% | ▼ 9.6% |
| November | 77.1% | 61.4% | ▼ 20.4% |
| December | 72.2% | 67.8% | ▼ 6.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 78.5% | 75.3% | ▼ 4.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.