Paris-Orly (ORY) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 28,274 passengers flew between Paris-Orly and Valencia (both directions) on 180 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 22,950 | 30,734 | ▲ 33.9% |
| February | 23,676 | 28,069 | ▲ 18.6% |
| March | 25,164 | 36,703 | ▲ 45.9% |
| April | 26,090 | 37,721 | ▲ 44.6% |
| May | 29,168 | 35,622 | ▲ 22.1% |
| June | 30,165 | 37,044 | ▲ 22.8% |
| July | 39,251 | 38,116 | ▼ 2.9% |
| August | 41,820 | 39,802 | ▼ 4.8% |
| September | 37,508 | 35,549 | ▼ 5.2% |
| October | 37,330 | 36,541 | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 28,415 | 22,644 | ▼ 20.3% |
| December | 33,555 | 28,274 | ▼ 15.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 375,092 | 406,819 | ▲ 8.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 140 | 176 | ▲ 25.7% |
| February | 147 | 152 | ▲ 3.4% |
| March | 146 | 200 | ▲ 37.0% |
| April | 170 | 224 | ▲ 31.8% |
| May | 184 | 208 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 194 | 212 | ▲ 9.3% |
| July | 252 | 221 | ▼ 12.3% |
| August | 272 | 238 | ▼ 12.5% |
| September | 250 | 212 | ▼ 15.2% |
| October | 234 | 229 | ▼ 2.1% |
| November | 168 | 164 | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 194 | 180 | ▼ 7.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,351 | 2,416 | ▲ 2.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27,400 | 35,988 | ▲ 31.3% |
| February | 28,765 | 31,064 | ▲ 8.0% |
| March | 28,916 | 41,050 | ▲ 42.0% |
| April | 31,704 | 41,896 | ▲ 32.1% |
| May | 34,002 | 39,011 | ▲ 14.7% |
| June | 36,660 | 39,798 | ▲ 8.6% |
| July | 47,612 | 41,398 | ▼ 13.1% |
| August | 51,168 | 44,642 | ▼ 12.8% |
| September | 47,412 | 39,452 | ▼ 16.8% |
| October | 44,718 | 42,565 | ▼ 4.8% |
| November | 34,804 | 30,276 | ▼ 13.0% |
| December | 39,903 | 33,186 | ▼ 16.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 453,064 | 460,326 | ▲ 1.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.8% | 85.4% | ▲ 1.9% |
| February | 82.3% | 90.4% | ▲ 9.8% |
| March | 87.0% | 89.4% | ▲ 2.8% |
| April | 82.3% | 90.0% | ▲ 9.4% |
| May | 85.8% | 91.3% | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 82.3% | 93.1% | ▲ 13.1% |
| July | 82.4% | 92.1% | ▲ 11.8% |
| August | 81.7% | 89.2% | ▲ 9.2% |
| September | 79.1% | 90.1% | ▲ 13.9% |
| October | 83.5% | 85.8% | ▲ 2.8% |
| November | 81.6% | 74.8% | ▼ 8.3% |
| December | 84.1% | 85.2% | ▲ 1.3% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.0% | 88.1% | ▲ 6.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.