César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Gran Canaria (LPA)
In December 2024, 68,807 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Gran Canaria (both directions) on 1,213 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56,791 | 60,283 | ▲ 6.1% |
| February | 55,999 | 59,210 | ▲ 5.7% |
| March | 66,602 | 69,882 | ▲ 4.9% |
| April | 67,046 | 68,592 | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 70,217 | 73,320 | ▲ 4.4% |
| June | 71,097 | 76,206 | ▲ 7.2% |
| July | 75,415 | 79,727 | ▲ 5.7% |
| August | 74,197 | 79,007 | ▲ 6.5% |
| September | 69,274 | 72,446 | ▲ 4.6% |
| October | 69,168 | 73,213 | ▲ 5.8% |
| November | 65,528 | 70,896 | ▲ 8.2% |
| December | 65,432 | 68,807 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 806,766 | 851,589 | ▲ 5.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1,225 | 1,122 | ▼ 8.4% |
| February | 1,128 | 1,134 | ▲ 0.5% |
| March | 1,213 | 1,354 | ▲ 11.6% |
| April | 1,143 | 1,346 | ▲ 17.8% |
| May | 1,253 | 1,396 | ▲ 11.4% |
| June | 1,220 | 1,364 | ▲ 11.8% |
| July | 1,370 | 1,401 | ▲ 2.3% |
| August | 1,406 | 1,407 | ▲ 0.1% |
| September | 1,336 | 1,344 | ▲ 0.6% |
| October | 1,281 | 1,376 | ▲ 7.4% |
| November | 1,221 | 1,291 | ▲ 5.7% |
| December | 1,180 | 1,213 | ▲ 2.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 14,976 | 15,748 | ▲ 5.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 86,900 | 79,658 | ▼ 8.3% |
| February | 79,968 | 80,490 | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 86,419 | 98,099 | ▲ 13.5% |
| April | 81,728 | 96,446 | ▲ 18.0% |
| May | 89,083 | 99,324 | ▲ 11.5% |
| June | 86,869 | 96,753 | ▲ 11.4% |
| July | 97,970 | 99,654 | ▲ 1.7% |
| August | 100,311 | 99,944 | ▼ 0.4% |
| September | 95,028 | 95,427 | ▲ 0.4% |
| October | 90,798 | 98,372 | ▲ 8.3% |
| November | 86,276 | 93,207 | ▲ 8.0% |
| December | 83,334 | 86,783 | ▲ 4.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,064,684 | 1,124,157 | ▲ 5.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 65.4% | 75.7% | ▲ 15.7% |
| February | 70.0% | 73.6% | ▲ 5.1% |
| March | 77.1% | 71.2% | ▼ 7.7% |
| April | 82.0% | 71.1% | ▼ 13.3% |
| May | 78.8% | 73.8% | ▼ 6.3% |
| June | 81.8% | 78.8% | ▼ 3.7% |
| July | 77.0% | 80.0% | ▲ 3.9% |
| August | 74.0% | 79.1% | ▲ 6.9% |
| September | 72.9% | 75.9% | ▲ 4.1% |
| October | 76.2% | 74.4% | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 76.0% | 76.1% | ▲ 0.1% |
| December | 78.5% | 79.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.8% | 75.8% | ▼ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.