César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Dublin (DUB)
In December 2024, 32,489 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Dublin (both directions) on 230 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 37,416 | 40,607 | ▲ 8.5% |
| February | 33,330 | 38,807 | ▲ 16.4% |
| March | 37,001 | 39,967 | ▲ 8.0% |
| April | 39,154 | 39,329 | ▲ 0.4% |
| May | 40,246 | 39,189 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 42,920 | 42,112 | ▼ 1.9% |
| July | 45,856 | 42,835 | ▼ 6.6% |
| August | 44,617 | 42,821 | ▼ 4.0% |
| September | 42,022 | 38,612 | ▼ 8.1% |
| October | 40,228 | 39,283 | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 36,640 | 40,215 | ▲ 9.8% |
| December | 31,602 | 32,489 | ▲ 2.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 471,032 | 476,266 | ▲ 1.1% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 219 | 241 | ▲ 10.0% |
| February | 192 | 228 | ▲ 18.8% |
| March | 216 | 236 | ▲ 9.3% |
| April | 225 | 229 | ▲ 1.8% |
| May | 232 | 228 | ▼ 1.7% |
| June | 242 | 240 | ▼ 0.8% |
| July | 259 | 244 | ▼ 5.8% |
| August | 254 | 248 | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 235 | 225 | ▼ 4.3% |
| October | 232 | 228 | ▼ 1.7% |
| November | 222 | 250 | ▲ 12.6% |
| December | 217 | 230 | ▲ 6.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,745 | 2,827 | ▲ 3.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 40,872 | 44,339 | ▲ 8.5% |
| February | 35,928 | 42,148 | ▲ 17.3% |
| March | 40,142 | 43,840 | ▲ 9.2% |
| April | 41,325 | 41,779 | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 44,157 | 41,349 | ▼ 6.4% |
| June | 45,006 | 44,789 | ▼ 0.5% |
| July | 48,064 | 46,180 | ▼ 3.9% |
| August | 47,451 | 45,320 | ▼ 4.5% |
| September | 49,212 | 41,146 | ▼ 16.4% |
| October | 42,866 | 41,760 | ▼ 2.6% |
| November | 40,713 | 46,066 | ▲ 13.1% |
| December | 39,783 | 42,637 | ▲ 7.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 515,519 | 521,353 | ▲ 1.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 91.5% | 91.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
| February | 92.8% | 92.1% | ▼ 0.8% |
| March | 92.2% | 91.2% | ▼ 1.1% |
| April | 94.7% | 94.1% | ▼ 0.6% |
| May | 91.1% | 94.8% | ▲ 4.1% |
| June | 95.4% | 94.0% | ▼ 1.5% |
| July | 95.4% | 92.8% | ▼ 2.7% |
| August | 94.0% | 94.5% | ▲ 0.5% |
| September | 85.4% | 93.8% | ▲ 9.8% |
| October | 93.8% | 94.1% | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 90.0% | 87.3% | ▼ 3.0% |
| December | 79.4% | 76.2% | ▼ 4.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 91.3% | 91.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.