César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Manchester (MAN)
In December 2024, 42,658 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Manchester (both directions) on 274 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 41,284 | 41,536 | ▲ 0.6% |
| February | 43,578 | 42,722 | ▼ 2.0% |
| March | 45,920 | 50,153 | ▲ 9.2% |
| April | 42,662 | 42,275 | ▼ 0.9% |
| May | 41,948 | 40,805 | ▼ 2.7% |
| June | 44,386 | 43,202 | ▼ 2.7% |
| July | 50,039 | 49,598 | ▼ 0.9% |
| August | 50,836 | 54,195 | ▲ 6.6% |
| September | 45,512 | 48,157 | ▲ 5.8% |
| October | 49,623 | 52,395 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 43,191 | 44,744 | ▲ 3.6% |
| December | 40,895 | 42,658 | ▲ 4.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 539,874 | 552,440 | ▲ 2.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 237 | 229 | ▼ 3.4% |
| February | 228 | 229 | ▲ 0.4% |
| March | 235 | 266 | ▲ 13.2% |
| April | 218 | 228 | ▲ 4.6% |
| May | 196 | 230 | ▲ 17.3% |
| June | 195 | 238 | ▲ 22.1% |
| July | 226 | 284 | ▲ 25.7% |
| August | 224 | 290 | ▲ 29.5% |
| September | 212 | 282 | ▲ 33.0% |
| October | 239 | 290 | ▲ 21.3% |
| November | 237 | 252 | ▲ 6.3% |
| December | 253 | 274 | ▲ 8.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,700 | 3,092 | ▲ 14.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 48,942 | 47,907 | ▼ 2.1% |
| February | 46,830 | 47,399 | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 48,877 | 54,479 | ▲ 11.5% |
| April | 45,433 | 47,132 | ▲ 3.7% |
| May | 45,604 | 46,590 | ▲ 2.2% |
| June | 47,303 | 47,970 | ▲ 1.4% |
| July | 54,154 | 54,723 | ▲ 1.1% |
| August | 53,508 | 57,474 | ▲ 7.4% |
| September | 50,490 | 55,588 | ▲ 10.1% |
| October | 53,985 | 57,666 | ▲ 6.8% |
| November | 50,317 | 51,973 | ▲ 3.3% |
| December | 51,490 | 56,320 | ▲ 9.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 596,933 | 625,221 | ▲ 4.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 84.4% | 86.7% | ▲ 2.7% |
| February | 93.1% | 90.1% | ▼ 3.2% |
| March | 94.0% | 92.1% | ▼ 2.0% |
| April | 93.9% | 89.7% | ▼ 4.5% |
| May | 92.0% | 87.6% | ▼ 4.8% |
| June | 93.8% | 90.1% | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 92.4% | 90.6% | ▼ 1.9% |
| August | 95.0% | 94.3% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 90.1% | 86.6% | ▼ 3.9% |
| October | 91.9% | 90.9% | ▼ 1.1% |
| November | 85.8% | 86.1% | ▲ 0.3% |
| December | 79.4% | 75.7% | ▼ 4.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.5% | 88.4% | ▼ 2.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.