César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 18,220 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and London Stansted (both directions) on 132 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 16,989 | 19,230 | ▲ 13.2% |
| February | 17,307 | 19,848 | ▲ 14.7% |
| March | 20,844 | 22,598 | ▲ 8.4% |
| April | 25,835 | 25,901 | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 25,423 | 24,139 | ▼ 5.1% |
| June | 24,657 | 24,334 | ▼ 1.3% |
| July | 26,361 | 25,148 | ▼ 4.6% |
| August | 27,470 | 28,984 | ▲ 5.5% |
| September | 23,965 | 24,648 | ▲ 2.8% |
| October | 26,638 | 28,720 | ▲ 7.8% |
| November | 19,546 | 19,761 | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 19,929 | 18,220 | ▼ 8.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 274,964 | 281,531 | ▲ 2.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 127 | 133 | ▲ 4.7% |
| February | 106 | 124 | ▲ 17.0% |
| March | 124 | 140 | ▲ 12.9% |
| April | 154 | 150 | ▼ 2.6% |
| May | 143 | 142 | ▼ 0.7% |
| June | 136 | 138 | ▲ 1.5% |
| July | 147 | 144 | ▼ 2.0% |
| August | 150 | 160 | ▲ 6.7% |
| September | 137 | 146 | ▲ 6.6% |
| October | 151 | 162 | ▲ 7.3% |
| November | 130 | 126 | ▼ 3.1% |
| December | 139 | 132 | ▼ 5.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,644 | 1,697 | ▲ 3.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 23,998 | 25,069 | ▲ 4.5% |
| February | 20,242 | 23,532 | ▲ 16.3% |
| March | 23,660 | 26,248 | ▲ 10.9% |
| April | 29,314 | 28,694 | ▼ 2.1% |
| May | 27,583 | 26,982 | ▼ 2.2% |
| June | 25,976 | 26,162 | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 27,868 | 27,248 | ▼ 2.2% |
| August | 28,614 | 30,416 | ▲ 6.3% |
| September | 26,213 | 27,714 | ▲ 5.7% |
| October | 28,739 | 31,882 | ▲ 10.9% |
| November | 24,778 | 24,350 | ▼ 1.7% |
| December | 26,320 | 25,244 | ▼ 4.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 313,305 | 323,541 | ▲ 3.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 70.8% | 76.7% | ▲ 8.3% |
| February | 85.5% | 84.3% | ▼ 1.4% |
| March | 88.1% | 86.1% | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 88.1% | 90.3% | ▲ 2.5% |
| May | 92.2% | 89.5% | ▼ 2.9% |
| June | 94.9% | 93.0% | ▼ 2.0% |
| July | 94.6% | 92.3% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 96.0% | 95.3% | ▼ 0.7% |
| September | 91.4% | 88.9% | ▼ 2.7% |
| October | 92.7% | 90.1% | ▼ 2.8% |
| November | 78.9% | 81.2% | ▲ 2.9% |
| December | 75.7% | 72.2% | ▼ 4.6% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.4% | 86.7% | ▼ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.