César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN)
In December 2024, 33,209 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (both directions) on 604 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24,891 | 25,044 | ▲ 0.6% |
| February | 26,992 | 27,012 | ▲ 0.1% |
| March | 29,339 | 34,120 | ▲ 16.3% |
| April | 33,391 | 31,228 | ▼ 6.5% |
| May | 32,610 | 35,845 | ▲ 9.9% |
| June | 34,122 | 39,230 | ▲ 15.0% |
| July | 43,041 | 43,596 | ▲ 1.3% |
| August | 45,592 | 47,917 | ▲ 5.1% |
| September | 36,625 | 40,938 | ▲ 11.8% |
| October | 34,922 | 35,080 | ▲ 0.5% |
| November | 32,505 | 33,917 | ▲ 4.3% |
| December | 32,073 | 33,209 | ▲ 3.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 406,103 | 427,136 | ▲ 5.2% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 507 | 468 | ▼ 7.7% |
| February | 499 | 505 | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 560 | 662 | ▲ 18.2% |
| April | 578 | 590 | ▲ 2.1% |
| May | 574 | 668 | ▲ 16.4% |
| June | 564 | 644 | ▲ 14.2% |
| July | 809 | 782 | ▼ 3.3% |
| August | 870 | 878 | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 786 | 769 | ▼ 2.2% |
| October | 625 | 649 | ▲ 3.8% |
| November | 598 | 623 | ▲ 4.2% |
| December | 574 | 604 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 7,544 | 7,842 | ▲ 4.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36,002 | 33,302 | ▼ 7.5% |
| February | 35,485 | 35,900 | ▲ 1.2% |
| March | 40,058 | 47,183 | ▲ 17.8% |
| April | 41,323 | 42,007 | ▲ 1.7% |
| May | 40,954 | 47,549 | ▲ 16.1% |
| June | 40,200 | 45,874 | ▲ 14.1% |
| July | 57,658 | 55,945 | ▼ 3.0% |
| August | 62,026 | 62,582 | ▲ 0.9% |
| September | 55,992 | 54,757 | ▼ 2.2% |
| October | 44,482 | 46,270 | ▲ 4.0% |
| November | 42,418 | 44,282 | ▲ 4.4% |
| December | 40,805 | 42,910 | ▲ 5.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 537,403 | 558,561 | ▲ 3.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.1% | 75.2% | ▲ 8.8% |
| February | 76.1% | 75.2% | ▼ 1.2% |
| March | 73.2% | 72.3% | ▼ 1.2% |
| April | 80.8% | 74.3% | ▼ 8.0% |
| May | 79.6% | 75.4% | ▼ 5.3% |
| June | 84.9% | 85.5% | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 74.6% | 77.9% | ▲ 4.4% |
| August | 73.5% | 76.6% | ▲ 4.2% |
| September | 65.4% | 74.8% | ▲ 14.4% |
| October | 78.5% | 75.8% | ▼ 3.4% |
| November | 76.6% | 76.6% | 0.0% |
| December | 78.6% | 77.4% | ▼ 1.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.9% | 76.4% | ▲ 0.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.