César Manrique-Lanzarote (ACE) – Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas (MAD)
In December 2024, 58,452 passengers flew between César Manrique-Lanzarote and Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas (both directions) on 343 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 50,604 | 51,687 | ▲ 2.1% |
| February | 44,130 | 46,849 | ▲ 6.2% |
| March | 46,093 | 53,202 | ▲ 15.4% |
| April | 50,656 | 54,363 | ▲ 7.3% |
| May | 49,174 | 50,585 | ▲ 2.9% |
| June | 55,174 | 52,649 | ▼ 4.6% |
| July | 65,148 | 56,951 | ▼ 12.6% |
| August | 65,412 | 60,616 | ▼ 7.3% |
| September | 55,760 | 55,761 | 0.0% |
| October | 52,070 | 51,811 | ▼ 0.5% |
| November | 46,889 | 52,470 | ▲ 11.9% |
| December | 55,498 | 58,452 | ▲ 5.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 636,608 | 645,396 | ▲ 1.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 300 | 321 | ▲ 7.0% |
| February | 262 | 274 | ▲ 4.6% |
| March | 269 | 314 | ▲ 16.7% |
| April | 286 | 302 | ▲ 5.6% |
| May | 280 | 276 | ▼ 1.4% |
| June | 302 | 282 | ▼ 6.6% |
| July | 353 | 303 | ▼ 14.2% |
| August | 353 | 327 | ▼ 7.4% |
| September | 310 | 303 | ▼ 2.3% |
| October | 292 | 285 | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 287 | 313 | ▲ 9.1% |
| December | 340 | 343 | ▲ 0.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,634 | 3,643 | ▲ 0.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 59,388 | 63,554 | ▲ 7.0% |
| February | 51,490 | 54,498 | ▲ 5.8% |
| March | 52,354 | 62,457 | ▲ 19.3% |
| April | 56,054 | 62,620 | ▲ 11.7% |
| May | 55,094 | 56,780 | ▲ 3.1% |
| June | 60,019 | 56,992 | ▼ 5.0% |
| July | 71,430 | 60,683 | ▼ 15.0% |
| August | 71,822 | 66,369 | ▼ 7.6% |
| September | 62,031 | 61,219 | ▼ 1.3% |
| October | 57,350 | 57,514 | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 56,929 | 62,161 | ▲ 9.2% |
| December | 67,650 | 68,734 | ▲ 1.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 721,611 | 733,581 | ▲ 1.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.2% | 81.3% | ▼ 4.6% |
| February | 85.7% | 86.0% | ▲ 0.4% |
| March | 88.0% | 85.2% | ▼ 3.2% |
| April | 90.4% | 86.8% | ▼ 4.0% |
| May | 89.3% | 89.1% | ▼ 0.2% |
| June | 91.9% | 92.4% | ▲ 0.5% |
| July | 91.2% | 93.9% | ▲ 3.0% |
| August | 91.1% | 91.3% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 89.9% | 91.1% | ▲ 1.3% |
| October | 90.8% | 90.1% | ▼ 0.8% |
| November | 82.4% | 84.4% | ▲ 2.4% |
| December | 82.0% | 85.0% | ▲ 3.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 88.2% | 88.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.