Luxembourg-Findel (LUX) – Nice-Côte d'Azur (NCE)
In December 2024, 12,041 passengers flew between Luxembourg-Findel and Nice-Côte d'Azur (both directions) on 123 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 8,261 | 7,945 | ▼ 3.8% |
| February | 7,767 | 7,106 | ▼ 8.5% |
| March | 9,119 | 12,890 | ▲ 41.4% |
| April | 13,179 | 14,392 | ▲ 9.2% |
| May | 13,758 | 16,789 | ▲ 22.0% |
| June | 15,636 | 16,392 | ▲ 4.8% |
| July | 16,259 | 17,101 | ▲ 5.2% |
| August | 16,102 | 18,253 | ▲ 13.4% |
| September | 15,043 | 16,757 | ▲ 11.4% |
| October | 13,320 | 14,608 | ▲ 9.7% |
| November | 10,052 | 10,075 | ▲ 0.2% |
| December | 11,531 | 12,041 | ▲ 4.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 150,027 | 164,349 | ▲ 9.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 102 | 93 | ▼ 8.8% |
| February | 89 | 87 | ▼ 2.2% |
| March | 106 | 128 | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 114 | 126 | ▲ 10.5% |
| May | 123 | 149 | ▲ 21.1% |
| June | 132 | 149 | ▲ 12.9% |
| July | 138 | 143 | ▲ 3.6% |
| August | 132 | 146 | ▲ 10.6% |
| September | 131 | 145 | ▲ 10.7% |
| October | 122 | 143 | ▲ 17.2% |
| November | 117 | 106 | ▼ 9.4% |
| December | 130 | 123 | ▼ 5.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,436 | 1,538 | ▲ 7.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,788 | 9,926 | ▼ 8.0% |
| February | 9,172 | 8,114 | ▼ 11.5% |
| March | 11,344 | 15,362 | ▲ 35.4% |
| April | 15,683 | 17,309 | ▲ 10.4% |
| May | 16,134 | 20,331 | ▲ 26.0% |
| June | 17,974 | 16,585 | ▼ 7.7% |
| July | 18,415 | 17,276 | ▼ 6.2% |
| August | 18,174 | 18,490 | ▲ 1.7% |
| September | 18,067 | 16,911 | ▼ 6.4% |
| October | 16,472 | 14,716 | ▼ 10.7% |
| November | 12,561 | 10,166 | ▼ 19.1% |
| December | 14,644 | 12,266 | ▼ 16.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 179,428 | 177,452 | ▼ 1.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 76.6% | 80.0% | ▲ 4.4% |
| February | 84.7% | 87.6% | ▲ 3.4% |
| March | 80.4% | 83.9% | ▲ 4.4% |
| April | 84.0% | 83.1% | ▼ 1.1% |
| May | 85.3% | 82.6% | ▼ 3.2% |
| June | 87.0% | 98.8% | ▲ 13.6% |
| July | 88.3% | 99.0% | ▲ 12.1% |
| August | 88.6% | 98.7% | ▲ 11.4% |
| September | 83.3% | 99.1% | ▲ 19.0% |
| October | 80.9% | 99.3% | ▲ 22.7% |
| November | 80.0% | 99.1% | ▲ 23.9% |
| December | 78.7% | 98.2% | ▲ 24.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.2% | 92.5% | ▲ 11.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.