Lisbon Humberto Delgado (LIS) – Luxembourg-Findel (LUX)
In December 2024, 30,513 passengers flew between Lisbon Humberto Delgado and Luxembourg-Findel (both directions) on 198 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 23,063 | 22,819 | ▼ 1.1% |
| February | 25,191 | 27,250 | ▲ 8.2% |
| March | 30,423 | 32,773 | ▲ 7.7% |
| April | 26,550 | 30,441 | ▲ 14.7% |
| May | 26,006 | 32,825 | ▲ 26.2% |
| June | 25,452 | 28,064 | ▲ 10.3% |
| July | 24,135 | 29,309 | ▲ 21.4% |
| August | 23,757 | 29,744 | ▲ 25.2% |
| September | 22,425 | 28,536 | ▲ 27.3% |
| October | 25,330 | 31,515 | ▲ 24.4% |
| November | 27,380 | 27,508 | ▲ 0.5% |
| December | 28,565 | 30,513 | ▲ 6.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 308,277 | 351,297 | ▲ 14.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 175 | 168 | ▼ 4.0% |
| February | 177 | 177 | 0.0% |
| March | 209 | 208 | ▼ 0.5% |
| April | 182 | 196 | ▲ 7.7% |
| May | 176 | 209 | ▲ 18.8% |
| June | 174 | 184 | ▲ 5.7% |
| July | 174 | 196 | ▲ 12.6% |
| August | 167 | 185 | ▲ 10.8% |
| September | 158 | 185 | ▲ 17.1% |
| October | 176 | 192 | ▲ 9.1% |
| November | 191 | 180 | ▼ 5.8% |
| December | 203 | 198 | ▼ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,162 | 2,278 | ▲ 5.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 29,007 | 29,065 | ▲ 0.2% |
| February | 28,854 | 30,925 | ▲ 7.2% |
| March | 34,564 | 36,425 | ▲ 5.4% |
| April | 29,346 | 33,559 | ▲ 14.4% |
| May | 27,681 | 36,078 | ▲ 30.3% |
| June | 28,458 | 28,379 | ▼ 0.3% |
| July | 28,909 | 29,660 | ▲ 2.6% |
| August | 27,571 | 30,174 | ▲ 9.4% |
| September | 25,370 | 28,888 | ▲ 13.9% |
| October | 28,540 | 31,791 | ▲ 11.4% |
| November | 33,212 | 27,823 | ▼ 16.2% |
| December | 34,961 | 30,955 | ▼ 11.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 356,473 | 373,722 | ▲ 4.8% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.5% | 78.5% | ▼ 1.3% |
| February | 87.3% | 88.1% | ▲ 0.9% |
| March | 88.0% | 90.0% | ▲ 2.3% |
| April | 90.5% | 90.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| May | 93.9% | 91.0% | ▼ 3.1% |
| June | 89.4% | 98.9% | ▲ 10.6% |
| July | 83.5% | 98.8% | ▲ 18.3% |
| August | 86.2% | 98.6% | ▲ 14.4% |
| September | 88.4% | 98.8% | ▲ 11.8% |
| October | 88.8% | 99.1% | ▲ 11.6% |
| November | 82.4% | 98.9% | ▲ 20.0% |
| December | 81.7% | 98.6% | ▲ 20.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 86.6% | 94.2% | ▲ 8.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.