Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Luxembourg-Findel (LUX)
In December 2024, 7,594 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Luxembourg-Findel (both directions) on 142 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,510 | 5,155 | ▼ 6.4% |
| February | 4,993 | 5,294 | ▲ 6.0% |
| March | 6,066 | 6,943 | ▲ 14.5% |
| April | 7,560 | 7,258 | ▼ 4.0% |
| May | 7,968 | 7,726 | ▼ 3.0% |
| June | 7,902 | 7,993 | ▲ 1.2% |
| July | 8,969 | 9,605 | ▲ 7.1% |
| August | 9,305 | 10,280 | ▲ 10.5% |
| September | 8,654 | 8,944 | ▲ 3.4% |
| October | 7,627 | 8,475 | ▲ 11.1% |
| November | 6,424 | 6,663 | ▲ 3.7% |
| December | 7,410 | 7,594 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 88,388 | 91,930 | ▲ 4.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 142 | 118 | ▼ 16.9% |
| February | 129 | 120 | ▼ 7.0% |
| March | 150 | 148 | ▼ 1.3% |
| April | 185 | 146 | ▼ 21.1% |
| May | 183 | 150 | ▼ 18.0% |
| June | 179 | 159 | ▼ 11.2% |
| July | 185 | 172 | ▼ 7.0% |
| August | 184 | 178 | ▼ 3.3% |
| September | 173 | 166 | ▼ 4.0% |
| October | 163 | 166 | ▲ 1.8% |
| November | 127 | 136 | ▲ 7.1% |
| December | 144 | 142 | ▼ 1.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,944 | 1,801 | ▼ 7.4% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,792 | 8,968 | ▼ 16.9% |
| February | 9,869 | 9,120 | ▼ 7.6% |
| March | 11,400 | 11,248 | ▼ 1.3% |
| April | 14,177 | 11,096 | ▼ 21.7% |
| May | 13,910 | 11,400 | ▼ 18.0% |
| June | 13,604 | 8,152 | ▼ 40.1% |
| July | 14,190 | 9,680 | ▼ 31.8% |
| August | 13,984 | 10,402 | ▼ 25.6% |
| September | 13,312 | 9,128 | ▼ 31.4% |
| October | 12,476 | 8,646 | ▼ 30.7% |
| November | 9,756 | 6,695 | ▼ 31.4% |
| December | 9,996 | 7,655 | ▼ 23.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 147,466 | 112,190 | ▼ 23.9% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 51.1% | 57.5% | ▲ 12.5% |
| February | 50.6% | 58.0% | ▲ 14.6% |
| March | 53.2% | 61.7% | ▲ 16.0% |
| April | 53.3% | 65.4% | ▲ 22.7% |
| May | 57.3% | 67.8% | ▲ 18.3% |
| June | 58.1% | 98.0% | ▲ 68.7% |
| July | 63.2% | 99.2% | ▲ 57.0% |
| August | 66.5% | 98.8% | ▲ 48.6% |
| September | 65.0% | 98.0% | ▲ 50.8% |
| October | 61.1% | 98.0% | ▲ 60.4% |
| November | 65.8% | 99.5% | ▲ 51.2% |
| December | 74.1% | 99.2% | ▲ 33.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 59.9% | 83.4% | ▲ 39.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.