London City (LCY) – Luxembourg-Findel (LUX)
In December 2024, 11,622 passengers flew between London City and Luxembourg-Findel (both directions) on 228 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,740 | 11,435 | ▲ 6.5% |
| February | 10,652 | 12,537 | ▲ 17.7% |
| March | 12,555 | 13,325 | ▲ 6.1% |
| April | 14,291 | 14,833 | ▲ 3.8% |
| May | 14,156 | 14,822 | ▲ 4.7% |
| June | 15,550 | 14,699 | ▼ 5.5% |
| July | 14,671 | 13,518 | ▼ 7.9% |
| August | 15,527 | 12,662 | ▼ 18.5% |
| September | 15,503 | 14,479 | ▼ 6.6% |
| October | 14,678 | 15,340 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 14,998 | 13,315 | ▼ 11.2% |
| December | 14,267 | 11,622 | ▼ 18.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 167,588 | 162,587 | ▼ 3.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 284 | 246 | ▼ 13.4% |
| February | 241 | 256 | ▲ 6.2% |
| March | 261 | 267 | ▲ 2.3% |
| April | 277 | 275 | ▼ 0.7% |
| May | 307 | 283 | ▼ 7.8% |
| June | 303 | 268 | ▼ 11.6% |
| July | 284 | 239 | ▼ 15.8% |
| August | 262 | 228 | ▼ 13.0% |
| September | 283 | 251 | ▼ 11.3% |
| October | 294 | 269 | ▼ 8.5% |
| November | 281 | 250 | ▼ 11.0% |
| December | 267 | 228 | ▼ 14.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 3,344 | 3,060 | ▼ 8.5% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,584 | 18,696 | ▼ 13.4% |
| February | 18,316 | 19,456 | ▲ 6.2% |
| March | 19,710 | 19,860 | ▲ 0.8% |
| April | 20,916 | 20,825 | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 23,332 | 21,367 | ▼ 8.4% |
| June | 23,028 | 14,852 | ▼ 35.5% |
| July | 21,509 | 13,560 | ▼ 37.0% |
| August | 19,913 | 12,742 | ▼ 36.0% |
| September | 21,437 | 14,529 | ▼ 32.2% |
| October | 22,265 | 15,396 | ▼ 30.9% |
| November | 20,922 | 13,452 | ▼ 35.7% |
| December | 18,828 | 11,672 | ▼ 38.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 251,760 | 196,407 | ▼ 22.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 49.8% | 61.2% | ▲ 22.9% |
| February | 58.2% | 64.4% | ▲ 10.7% |
| March | 63.7% | 67.1% | ▲ 5.3% |
| April | 68.3% | 71.2% | ▲ 4.2% |
| May | 60.7% | 69.4% | ▲ 14.3% |
| June | 67.5% | 99.0% | ▲ 46.7% |
| July | 68.2% | 99.7% | ▲ 46.2% |
| August | 78.0% | 99.4% | ▲ 27.4% |
| September | 72.3% | 99.7% | ▲ 37.9% |
| October | 65.9% | 99.6% | ▲ 51.1% |
| November | 71.7% | 99.0% | ▲ 38.1% |
| December | 75.8% | 99.6% | ▲ 31.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 66.7% | 85.8% | ▲ 28.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.