Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE) – Paris-Orly (ORY)
In December 2024, 14,931 passengers flew between Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées and Paris-Orly (both directions) on 120 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,950 | 12,245 | ▼ 12.2% |
| February | 14,183 | 13,595 | ▼ 4.1% |
| March | 14,750 | 14,569 | ▼ 1.2% |
| April | 15,224 | 15,225 | 0.0% |
| May | 14,878 | 15,658 | ▲ 5.2% |
| June | 14,217 | 15,058 | ▲ 5.9% |
| July | 16,337 | 15,157 | ▼ 7.2% |
| August | 14,301 | 13,998 | ▼ 2.1% |
| September | 13,414 | 14,249 | ▲ 6.2% |
| October | 15,558 | 16,430 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 13,437 | 15,116 | ▲ 12.5% |
| December | 14,740 | 14,931 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 174,989 | 176,231 | ▲ 0.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 122 | 124 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 112 | 116 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 119 | 124 | ▲ 4.2% |
| April | 119 | 116 | ▼ 2.5% |
| May | 122 | 122 | 0.0% |
| June | 112 | 117 | ▲ 4.5% |
| July | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| August | 124 | 124 | 0.0% |
| September | 120 | 120 | 0.0% |
| October | 122 | 124 | ▲ 1.6% |
| November | 117 | 120 | ▲ 2.6% |
| December | 124 | 120 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,437 | 1,451 | ▲ 1.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 19,032 | 19,344 | ▲ 1.6% |
| February | 17,472 | 18,096 | ▲ 3.6% |
| March | 18,564 | 19,344 | ▲ 4.2% |
| April | 18,564 | 18,144 | ▼ 2.3% |
| May | 19,080 | 19,032 | ▼ 0.3% |
| June | 17,784 | 18,252 | ▲ 2.6% |
| July | 19,440 | 19,344 | ▼ 0.5% |
| August | 19,440 | 19,344 | ▼ 0.5% |
| September | 18,720 | 18,720 | 0.0% |
| October | 19,032 | 19,344 | ▲ 1.6% |
| November | 18,252 | 18,720 | ▲ 2.6% |
| December | 19,776 | 18,768 | ▼ 5.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 225,156 | 226,452 | ▲ 0.6% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 73.3% | 63.3% | ▼ 13.6% |
| February | 81.2% | 75.1% | ▼ 7.5% |
| March | 79.5% | 75.3% | ▼ 5.3% |
| April | 82.0% | 83.9% | ▲ 2.3% |
| May | 78.0% | 82.3% | ▲ 5.5% |
| June | 79.9% | 82.5% | ▲ 3.3% |
| July | 84.0% | 78.4% | ▼ 6.7% |
| August | 73.6% | 72.4% | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 71.7% | 76.1% | ▲ 6.1% |
| October | 81.7% | 84.9% | ▲ 3.9% |
| November | 73.6% | 80.7% | ▲ 9.6% |
| December | 74.5% | 79.6% | ▲ 6.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.8% | 77.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.