Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE)
Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport handled 25,497 passengers in March 2026, up 0.4% on a year earlier, according to France's DGAC.
Flights (arrivals + departures) over time
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2025 | Flights (arrivals + departures) 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 362 | 360 | ▼ 0.6% |
| February | 351 | 376 | ▲ 7.1% |
| March | 350 | 340 | ▼ 2.9% |
| April | 595 | 679 | ▲ 14.1% |
| May | 757 | 750 | ▼ 0.9% |
| June | 607 | 652 | ▲ 7.4% |
| July | 681 | 710 | ▲ 4.3% |
| August | 562 | 606 | ▲ 7.8% |
| September | 694 | – | – |
| October | 667 | – | in progress |
| November | 344 | – | – |
| December | 362 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Aug) | 4,265 | 4,473 | ▲ 4.9% |
Passengers over time
The most recent periods15 periods
| Period | Passengers 2025 | Passengers 2026 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,412 | 20,486 | ▲ 0.4% |
| February | 25,580 | 25,259 | ▼ 1.3% |
| March | 25,383 | 25,497 | ▲ 0.4% |
| April | 60,953 | – | – |
| May | 75,188 | – | – |
| June | 59,676 | – | – |
| July | 66,016 | – | – |
| August | 62,892 | – | – |
| September | 68,035 | – | – |
| October | 61,096 | – | in progress |
| November | 24,082 | – | – |
| December | 25,043 | – | – |
| Year to date (Jan–Mar) | 71,375 | 71,242 | ▼ 0.2% |
Tonnes of cargo over time
Seasonality · flights (arrivals + departures) by month
| Year | Jan | Feb | Mar | Apr | May | Jun | Jul | Aug | Sep | Oct | Nov | Dec |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 391 | 359 | 420 | 582 | 791 | 607 | 674 | 571 | 721 | 581 | 350 | 364 |
| 2025 | 362 | 351 | 350 | 595 | 757 | 607 | 681 | 562 | 694 | 667 | 344 | 362 |
| 2026 | 360 | 376 | 340 | 679 | 750 | 652 | 710 | 606 |
Our own count, day by day
We counted 263 departures and arrivals at Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport over the last 13 complete days, from the airport's own public flight board.
Our own count · not official · not comparable with the figure aboveShort series — Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport has only 13 days so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Short series — months has only 1 months so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
Short series — quarters has only 1 quarters so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
Short series — years has only 1 years so far. Enough to show the level now, not enough to read a trend.
Sum of our daily count. “n/N days” = incomplete period.
The most recent periods13 periods
| Period | Flights counted | 7-day total |
|---|---|---|
| Aug 31, 2026 | 36 | 157 |
| Aug 30, 2026 | 10 | 145 |
| Aug 29, 2026 | 21 | 144 |
| Aug 28, 2026 | 33 | 137 |
| Aug 27, 2026 | 31 | 126 |
| Aug 26, 2026 | 15 | 114 |
| Aug 25, 2026 | 11 | 117 |
| Aug 24, 2026 | 24 | |
| Aug 23, 2026 | 9 | |
| Aug 22, 2026 | 14 | |
| Aug 21, 2026 | 22 | |
| Aug 20, 2026 | 19 | |
| Aug 19, 2026 | 18 |
Busiest destinations
Flights recorded between Jan 1, 2024 and Dec 31, 2024, counted from flight records published by Eurostat. Not a current timetable.
| Busiest destinations | Flights | Distance (km) |
|---|---|---|
| Paris-Orly Airport LDE–ORY → | 1,451 | 644 |
| London Stansted Airport LDE–STN → | 502 | 968 |
| Ciampino–G. B. Pastine International Airport LDE–CIA → | 232 | 1,044 |
| Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci International Airport LDE–FCO → | 166 | 1,016 |
| Brussels South Charleroi Airport LDE–CRL → | 120 | 878 |
| Malta International Airport LDE–MLA → | 109 | 1,484 |
Environment
Airport Carbon Accreditation
Level 3 Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées Airport holds Airport Carbon Accreditation Level 3 (status checked October 2026), according to the programme's public list.
A certification of how the airport operator manages its own carbon emissions (levels 1–5, "+" = with offsetting). It is not a measure of how much the airport or its flights emit.Airport Carbon Accreditation (ACI)