Ciampino–G. B. Pastine (CIA) – Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE)
In December 2024, 2,430 passengers flew between Ciampino–G. B. Pastine and Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,443 | 1,954 | ▼ 20.0% |
| February | 3,548 | 2,511 | ▼ 29.2% |
| March | 3,494 | 3,177 | ▼ 9.1% |
| April | 2,818 | 3,622 | ▲ 28.5% |
| May | 2,882 | 4,078 | ▲ 41.5% |
| June | 2,710 | 2,934 | ▲ 8.3% |
| July | 3,171 | 2,783 | ▼ 12.2% |
| August | 3,338 | 3,211 | ▼ 3.8% |
| September | 2,939 | 3,157 | ▲ 7.4% |
| October | 2,884 | 2,781 | ▼ 3.6% |
| November | 2,482 | 2,745 | ▲ 10.6% |
| December | 2,468 | 2,430 | ▼ 1.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 35,177 | 35,383 | ▲ 0.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24 | 18 | ▼ 25.0% |
| February | 24 | 16 | ▼ 33.3% |
| March | 22 | 21 | ▼ 4.5% |
| April | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| May | 17 | 29 | ▲ 70.6% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| October | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| November | 18 | 20 | ▲ 11.1% |
| December | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 225 | 232 | ▲ 3.1% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,552 | 3,418 | ▼ 24.9% |
| February | 4,536 | 3,056 | ▼ 32.6% |
| March | 4,190 | 3,808 | ▼ 9.1% |
| April | 3,104 | 4,584 | ▲ 47.7% |
| May | 3,160 | 5,153 | ▲ 63.1% |
| June | 3,136 | 3,402 | ▲ 8.5% |
| July | 3,514 | 3,024 | ▼ 13.9% |
| August | 3,546 | 3,402 | ▼ 4.1% |
| September | 3,136 | 3,402 | ▲ 8.5% |
| October | 3,138 | 3,080 | ▼ 1.8% |
| November | 3,434 | 3,410 | ▼ 0.7% |
| December | 3,418 | 3,418 | 0.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 42,864 | 43,157 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 53.7% | 57.2% | ▲ 6.5% |
| February | 78.2% | 82.2% | ▲ 5.1% |
| March | 83.4% | 83.4% | 0.0% |
| April | 90.8% | 79.0% | ▼ 13.0% |
| May | 91.2% | 79.1% | ▼ 13.3% |
| June | 86.4% | 86.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| July | 90.2% | 92.0% | ▲ 2.0% |
| August | 94.1% | 94.4% | ▲ 0.3% |
| September | 93.7% | 92.8% | ▼ 1.0% |
| October | 91.9% | 90.3% | ▼ 1.7% |
| November | 72.3% | 80.5% | ▲ 11.3% |
| December | 72.2% | 71.1% | ▼ 1.5% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.2% | 82.3% | ▼ 1.0% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.