Catania-Fontanarossa (CTA) – Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE)
In November 2024, 221 passengers flew between Catania-Fontanarossa and Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (both directions) on 2 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 452 | – |
| February | – | 455 | – |
| March | – | 779 | – |
| April | 2,315 | 2,414 | ▲ 4.3% |
| May | 2,195 | 1,707 | ▼ 22.2% |
| June | 1,893 | 2,393 | ▲ 26.4% |
| July | 2,538 | 1,822 | ▼ 28.2% |
| August | 2,085 | 2,468 | ▲ 18.4% |
| September | 2,953 | 2,995 | ▲ 1.4% |
| October | 2,414 | 2,449 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 222 | 221 | ▼ 0.5% |
| December | 718 | – | – |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 4 | – |
| February | – | 4 | – |
| March | – | 6 | – |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 19 | 16 | ▼ 15.8% |
| June | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| July | 18 | 17 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 16 | 20 | ▲ 25.0% |
| September | 20 | 20 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| November | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| December | 6 | – | – |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 624 | – |
| February | – | 624 | – |
| March | – | 936 | – |
| April | 2,808 | 2,808 | 0.0% |
| May | 2,988 | 2,496 | ▼ 16.5% |
| June | 2,544 | 3,186 | ▲ 25.2% |
| July | 2,808 | 2,652 | ▼ 5.6% |
| August | 2,496 | 3,186 | ▲ 27.6% |
| September | 3,186 | 3,224 | ▲ 1.2% |
| October | 2,808 | 2,808 | 0.0% |
| November | 312 | 312 | 0.0% |
| December | 936 | – | – |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods20 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 72.4% | – |
| February | – | 72.9% | – |
| March | – | 83.2% | – |
| April | 82.4% | 86.0% | ▲ 4.4% |
| May | 73.5% | 68.4% | ▼ 6.9% |
| June | 74.4% | 75.1% | ▲ 0.9% |
| July | 90.4% | 68.7% | ▼ 24.0% |
| August | 83.5% | 77.5% | ▼ 7.2% |
| September | 92.7% | 92.9% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 86.0% | 87.2% | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 71.2% | 70.8% | ▼ 0.6% |
| December | 76.7% | – | – |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: November 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.