Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE) – London Stansted (STN)
In December 2024, 3,965 passengers flew between Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées and London Stansted (both directions) on 26 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,377 | 2,369 | ▼ 0.3% |
| February | 2,539 | 2,654 | ▲ 4.5% |
| March | 3,515 | 4,387 | ▲ 24.8% |
| April | 7,789 | 9,352 | ▲ 20.1% |
| May | 8,458 | 8,810 | ▲ 4.2% |
| June | 7,375 | 8,123 | ▲ 10.1% |
| July | 9,759 | 10,450 | ▲ 7.1% |
| August | 9,953 | 10,228 | ▲ 2.8% |
| September | 8,344 | 8,296 | ▼ 0.6% |
| October | 7,373 | 8,466 | ▲ 14.8% |
| November | 2,479 | 4,386 | ▲ 76.9% |
| December | 3,096 | 3,965 | ▲ 28.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 73,057 | 81,486 | ▲ 11.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| February | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| March | 24 | 29 | ▲ 20.8% |
| April | 51 | 59 | ▲ 15.7% |
| May | 57 | 57 | 0.0% |
| June | 48 | 50 | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 59 | 61 | ▲ 3.4% |
| August | 58 | 58 | 0.0% |
| September | 54 | 50 | ▼ 7.4% |
| October | 50 | 52 | ▲ 4.0% |
| November | 16 | 28 | ▲ 75.0% |
| December | 20 | 26 | ▲ 30.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 471 | 502 | ▲ 6.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,402 | 3,056 | ▼ 10.2% |
| February | 3,024 | 3,072 | ▲ 1.6% |
| March | 4,600 | 5,497 | ▲ 19.5% |
| April | 9,812 | 11,247 | ▲ 14.6% |
| May | 10,901 | 10,683 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 9,104 | 9,530 | ▲ 4.7% |
| July | 11,151 | 11,625 | ▲ 4.3% |
| August | 10,978 | 10,797 | ▼ 1.6% |
| September | 10,206 | 9,530 | ▼ 6.6% |
| October | 9,450 | 9,961 | ▲ 5.4% |
| November | 3,072 | 5,292 | ▲ 72.3% |
| December | 3,828 | 4,962 | ▲ 29.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 89,528 | 95,252 | ▲ 6.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.9% | 77.5% | ▲ 10.9% |
| February | 84.0% | 86.4% | ▲ 2.9% |
| March | 76.4% | 79.8% | ▲ 4.5% |
| April | 79.4% | 83.2% | ▲ 4.8% |
| May | 77.6% | 82.5% | ▲ 6.3% |
| June | 81.0% | 85.2% | ▲ 5.2% |
| July | 87.5% | 89.9% | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 90.7% | 94.7% | ▲ 4.4% |
| September | 81.8% | 87.1% | ▲ 6.5% |
| October | 78.0% | 85.0% | ▲ 9.0% |
| November | 80.7% | 82.9% | ▲ 2.7% |
| December | 80.9% | 79.9% | ▼ 1.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.7% | 84.5% | ▲ 4.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.