Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci (FCO) – Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (LDE)
In December 2024, 1,488 passengers flew between Rome–Fiumicino Leonardo da Vinci and Tarbes-Lourdes-Pyrénées (both directions) on 12 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 465 | – |
| February | – | 583 | – |
| March | 258 | 821 | ▲ 218.2% |
| April | 2,271 | 2,369 | ▲ 4.3% |
| May | 3,567 | 3,463 | ▼ 2.9% |
| June | 2,515 | 2,084 | ▼ 17.1% |
| July | 2,572 | 2,777 | ▲ 8.0% |
| August | 2,660 | 2,656 | ▼ 0.2% |
| September | 3,701 | 2,986 | ▼ 19.3% |
| October | 3,000 | 3,353 | ▲ 11.8% |
| November | 496 | 569 | ▲ 14.7% |
| December | 1,020 | 1,488 | ▲ 45.9% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 4 | – |
| February | – | 4 | – |
| March | 2 | 6 | ▲ 200.0% |
| April | 16 | 17 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| June | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| July | 18 | 19 | ▲ 5.6% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 24 | 20 | ▼ 16.7% |
| October | 20 | 22 | ▲ 10.0% |
| November | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| December | 8 | 12 | ▲ 50.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 624 | – |
| February | – | 624 | – |
| March | 312 | 936 | ▲ 200.0% |
| April | 2,496 | 2,652 | ▲ 6.3% |
| May | 3,906 | 3,924 | ▲ 0.5% |
| June | 2,856 | 2,496 | ▼ 12.6% |
| July | 2,808 | 2,988 | ▲ 6.4% |
| August | 2,970 | 2,808 | ▼ 5.5% |
| September | 4,094 | 3,186 | ▼ 22.2% |
| October | 3,252 | 3,630 | ▲ 11.6% |
| November | 624 | 624 | 0.0% |
| December | 1,248 | 1,872 | ▲ 50.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods22 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | – | 74.5% | – |
| February | – | 93.4% | – |
| March | 82.7% | 87.7% | ▲ 6.0% |
| April | 91.0% | 89.3% | ▼ 1.9% |
| May | 91.3% | 88.3% | ▼ 3.3% |
| June | 88.1% | 83.5% | ▼ 5.2% |
| July | 91.6% | 92.9% | ▲ 1.4% |
| August | 89.6% | 94.6% | ▲ 5.6% |
| September | 90.4% | 93.7% | ▲ 3.7% |
| October | 92.3% | 92.4% | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 79.5% | 91.2% | ▲ 14.7% |
| December | 81.7% | 79.5% | ▼ 2.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.