F.G.L. Airport Granada-Jaén (GRX) – Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (TFN)
In December 2024, 6,410 passengers flew between F.G.L. Airport Granada-Jaén and Tenerife Norte-Ciudad de La Laguna (both directions) on 44 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2,619 | 3,752 | ▲ 43.3% |
| February | 2,536 | 3,935 | ▲ 55.2% |
| March | 3,632 | 3,676 | ▲ 1.2% |
| April | 2,676 | 2,835 | ▲ 5.9% |
| May | 2,517 | 2,559 | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 2,435 | 2,920 | ▲ 19.9% |
| July | 2,990 | 3,039 | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 3,187 | 2,944 | ▼ 7.6% |
| September | 2,759 | 2,577 | ▼ 6.6% |
| October | 2,729 | 3,173 | ▲ 16.3% |
| November | 2,374 | 5,857 | ▲ 146.7% |
| December | 4,391 | 6,410 | ▲ 46.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 34,845 | 43,677 | ▲ 25.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 18 | 25 | ▲ 38.9% |
| February | 17 | 24 | ▲ 41.2% |
| March | 26 | 24 | ▼ 7.7% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 16 | ▼ 11.1% |
| June | 16 | 18 | ▲ 12.5% |
| July | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| August | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| September | 16 | 16 | 0.0% |
| October | 18 | 22 | ▲ 22.2% |
| November | 18 | 44 | ▲ 144.4% |
| December | 28 | 44 | ▲ 57.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 229 | 287 | ▲ 25.3% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 3,312 | 4,572 | ▲ 38.0% |
| February | 2,960 | 4,416 | ▲ 49.2% |
| March | 4,788 | 4,416 | ▼ 7.8% |
| April | 3,336 | 3,324 | ▼ 0.4% |
| May | 3,312 | 2,928 | ▼ 11.6% |
| June | 2,916 | 3,288 | ▲ 12.8% |
| July | 3,276 | 3,288 | ▲ 0.4% |
| August | 3,348 | 3,276 | ▼ 2.2% |
| September | 2,964 | 2,940 | ▼ 0.8% |
| October | 3,252 | 4,008 | ▲ 23.2% |
| November | 3,288 | 8,028 | ▲ 144.2% |
| December | 5,136 | 7,992 | ▲ 55.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 41,888 | 52,476 | ▲ 25.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.1% | 82.1% | ▲ 3.8% |
| February | 85.7% | 89.1% | ▲ 4.0% |
| March | 75.9% | 83.2% | ▲ 9.6% |
| April | 80.2% | 85.3% | ▲ 6.4% |
| May | 76.0% | 87.4% | ▲ 15.0% |
| June | 83.5% | 88.8% | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 91.3% | 92.4% | ▲ 1.2% |
| August | 95.2% | 89.9% | ▼ 5.6% |
| September | 93.1% | 87.7% | ▼ 5.8% |
| October | 83.9% | 79.2% | ▼ 5.6% |
| November | 72.2% | 73.0% | ▲ 1.1% |
| December | 85.5% | 80.2% | ▼ 6.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 83.5% | 84.9% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.