F.G.L. Airport Granada-Jaén (GRX) – Palma de Mallorca (PMI)
In December 2024, 15,718 passengers flew between F.G.L. Airport Granada-Jaén and Palma de Mallorca (both directions) on 106 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 14,360 | 15,057 | ▲ 4.9% |
| February | 13,444 | 14,142 | ▲ 5.2% |
| March | 14,461 | 16,193 | ▲ 12.0% |
| April | 13,972 | 14,809 | ▲ 6.0% |
| May | 12,624 | 15,564 | ▲ 23.3% |
| June | 13,936 | 15,504 | ▲ 11.3% |
| July | 16,034 | 16,193 | ▲ 1.0% |
| August | 16,974 | 17,038 | ▲ 0.4% |
| September | 15,153 | 15,650 | ▲ 3.3% |
| October | 14,352 | 14,992 | ▲ 4.5% |
| November | 13,182 | 14,506 | ▲ 10.0% |
| December | 16,655 | 15,718 | ▼ 5.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 175,147 | 185,366 | ▲ 5.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 97 | 100 | ▲ 3.1% |
| February | 94 | 88 | ▼ 6.4% |
| March | 96 | 100 | ▲ 4.2% |
| April | 88 | 97 | ▲ 10.2% |
| May | 87 | 99 | ▲ 13.8% |
| June | 89 | 96 | ▲ 7.9% |
| July | 96 | 97 | ▲ 1.0% |
| August | 100 | 98 | ▼ 2.0% |
| September | 95 | 97 | ▲ 2.1% |
| October | 93 | 98 | ▲ 5.4% |
| November | 80 | 92 | ▲ 15.0% |
| December | 110 | 106 | ▼ 3.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,125 | 1,168 | ▲ 3.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,826 | 18,372 | ▲ 3.1% |
| February | 17,322 | 16,104 | ▼ 7.0% |
| March | 17,688 | 18,170 | ▲ 2.7% |
| April | 16,176 | 17,652 | ▲ 9.1% |
| May | 15,859 | 17,926 | ▲ 13.0% |
| June | 16,320 | 17,293 | ▲ 6.0% |
| July | 17,676 | 17,601 | ▼ 0.4% |
| August | 18,284 | 17,973 | ▼ 1.7% |
| September | 16,930 | 17,361 | ▲ 2.5% |
| October | 16,977 | 17,585 | ▲ 3.6% |
| November | 14,820 | 16,848 | ▲ 13.7% |
| December | 20,214 | 19,416 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 206,092 | 212,301 | ▲ 3.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.6% | 82.0% | ▲ 1.7% |
| February | 77.6% | 87.8% | ▲ 13.1% |
| March | 81.8% | 89.1% | ▲ 8.9% |
| April | 86.4% | 83.9% | ▼ 2.9% |
| May | 79.6% | 86.8% | ▲ 9.0% |
| June | 85.4% | 89.7% | ▲ 5.0% |
| July | 90.7% | 92.0% | ▲ 1.4% |
| August | 92.8% | 94.8% | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 89.5% | 90.1% | ▲ 0.7% |
| October | 84.5% | 85.3% | ▲ 0.9% |
| November | 88.9% | 86.1% | ▼ 3.1% |
| December | 82.4% | 81.0% | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 85.0% | 87.4% | ▲ 2.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.