Eindhoven (EIN) – Girona-Costa Brava (GRO)
In December 2024, 2,700 passengers flew between Eindhoven and Girona-Costa Brava (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| February | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| March | 2 | 259 | ▲ 12,850.0% |
| April | 4 | 5,715 | ▲ 142,775.0% |
| May | 2 | 6,509 | ▲ 325,350.0% |
| June | 5,901 | 6,151 | ▲ 4.2% |
| July | 5,870 | 5,960 | ▲ 1.5% |
| August | 6,396 | 6,584 | ▲ 2.9% |
| September | 5,653 | 6,078 | ▲ 7.5% |
| October | 5,055 | 5,653 | ▲ 11.8% |
| November | – | 3,158 | – |
| December | 2 | 2,700 | ▲ 134,900.0% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| February | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| March | 1 | 3 | ▲ 200.0% |
| April | 2 | 35 | ▲ 1,650.0% |
| May | 1 | 38 | ▲ 3,700.0% |
| June | 34 | 34 | 0.0% |
| July | 35 | 36 | ▲ 2.9% |
| August | 37 | 37 | 0.0% |
| September | 33 | 36 | ▲ 9.1% |
| October | 31 | 33 | ▲ 6.5% |
| November | – | 20 | – |
| December | 1 | 18 | ▲ 1,700.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6 | 5 | ▼ 16.7% |
| February | 5 | 6 | ▲ 20.0% |
| March | 6 | 383 | ▲ 6,283.3% |
| April | 14 | 6,431 | ▲ 45,835.7% |
| May | 8 | 6,832 | ▲ 85,300.0% |
| June | 6,426 | 6,474 | ▲ 0.7% |
| July | 6,436 | 6,437 | 0.0% |
| August | 6,810 | 6,957 | ▲ 2.2% |
| September | 6,237 | 6,564 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 5,675 | 6,202 | ▲ 9.3% |
| November | – | 3,780 | – |
| December | 6 | 3,402 | ▲ 56,600.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods23 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 33.3% | 40.0% | ▲ 20.1% |
| February | 40.0% | 33.3% | ▼ 16.8% |
| March | 33.3% | 67.6% | ▲ 103.0% |
| April | 28.6% | 88.9% | ▲ 210.8% |
| May | 25.0% | 95.3% | ▲ 281.2% |
| June | 91.8% | 95.0% | ▲ 3.5% |
| July | 91.2% | 92.6% | ▲ 1.5% |
| August | 93.9% | 94.6% | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 90.6% | 92.6% | ▲ 2.2% |
| October | 89.1% | 91.1% | ▲ 2.2% |
| November | – | 83.5% | – |
| December | 33.3% | 79.4% | ▲ 138.4% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.