Eindhoven (EIN) – Valencia (VLC)
In December 2024, 11,958 passengers flew between Eindhoven and Valencia (both directions) on 84 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,994 | 12,324 | ▲ 12.1% |
| February | 11,115 | 15,197 | ▲ 36.7% |
| March | 18,572 | 17,304 | ▼ 6.8% |
| April | 25,664 | 26,269 | ▲ 2.4% |
| May | 24,640 | 26,822 | ▲ 8.9% |
| June | 23,982 | 26,734 | ▲ 11.5% |
| July | 21,456 | 25,127 | ▲ 17.1% |
| August | 22,667 | 25,334 | ▲ 11.8% |
| September | 24,716 | 27,147 | ▲ 9.8% |
| October | 25,370 | 25,531 | ▲ 0.6% |
| November | 17,160 | 13,606 | ▼ 20.7% |
| December | 11,451 | 11,958 | ▲ 4.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 237,787 | 253,353 | ▲ 6.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 68 | 81 | ▲ 19.1% |
| February | 67 | 90 | ▲ 34.3% |
| March | 106 | 99 | ▼ 6.6% |
| April | 144 | 160 | ▲ 11.1% |
| May | 144 | 156 | ▲ 8.3% |
| June | 141 | 150 | ▲ 6.4% |
| July | 127 | 145 | ▲ 14.2% |
| August | 131 | 144 | ▲ 9.9% |
| September | 146 | 156 | ▲ 6.8% |
| October | 144 | 146 | ▲ 1.4% |
| November | 106 | 99 | ▼ 6.6% |
| December | 79 | 84 | ▲ 6.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,403 | 1,510 | ▲ 7.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,852 | 15,341 | ▲ 19.4% |
| February | 12,663 | 17,058 | ▲ 34.7% |
| March | 20,050 | 18,759 | ▼ 6.4% |
| April | 27,207 | 30,368 | ▲ 11.6% |
| May | 27,216 | 29,596 | ▲ 8.7% |
| June | 26,449 | 28,478 | ▲ 7.7% |
| July | 23,659 | 27,443 | ▲ 16.0% |
| August | 24,077 | 27,600 | ▲ 14.6% |
| September | 27,236 | 29,676 | ▲ 9.0% |
| October | 27,198 | 27,754 | ▲ 2.0% |
| November | 19,692 | 18,903 | ▼ 4.0% |
| December | 14,771 | 16,068 | ▲ 8.8% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 263,070 | 287,044 | ▲ 9.1% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.5% | 80.3% | ▼ 6.1% |
| February | 87.8% | 89.1% | ▲ 1.5% |
| March | 92.6% | 92.2% | ▼ 0.4% |
| April | 94.3% | 86.5% | ▼ 8.3% |
| May | 90.5% | 90.6% | ▲ 0.1% |
| June | 90.7% | 93.9% | ▲ 3.5% |
| July | 90.7% | 91.6% | ▲ 1.0% |
| August | 94.1% | 91.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| September | 90.7% | 91.5% | ▲ 0.9% |
| October | 93.3% | 92.0% | ▼ 1.4% |
| November | 87.1% | 72.0% | ▼ 17.3% |
| December | 77.5% | 74.4% | ▼ 4.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 89.6% | 87.2% | ▼ 2.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.