Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández (ALC) – Eindhoven (EIN)
In December 2024, 25,184 passengers flew between Alicante-Elche Miguel Hernández and Eindhoven (both directions) on 149 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 25,471 | 26,019 | ▲ 2.2% |
| February | 23,597 | 26,517 | ▲ 12.4% |
| March | 30,774 | 31,842 | ▲ 3.5% |
| April | 29,082 | 29,890 | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 29,289 | 31,069 | ▲ 6.1% |
| June | 25,077 | 29,400 | ▲ 17.2% |
| July | 25,805 | 26,514 | ▲ 2.7% |
| August | 26,795 | 27,357 | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 28,931 | 27,873 | ▼ 3.7% |
| October | 32,388 | 32,497 | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 27,802 | 27,961 | ▲ 0.6% |
| December | 25,882 | 25,184 | ▼ 2.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 330,893 | 342,123 | ▲ 3.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 149 | 151 | ▲ 1.3% |
| February | 140 | 148 | ▲ 5.7% |
| March | 174 | 176 | ▲ 1.1% |
| April | 169 | 166 | ▼ 1.8% |
| May | 173 | 178 | ▲ 2.9% |
| June | 158 | 168 | ▲ 6.3% |
| July | 148 | 148 | 0.0% |
| August | 152 | 153 | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 167 | 159 | ▼ 4.8% |
| October | 184 | 183 | ▼ 0.5% |
| November | 159 | 166 | ▲ 4.4% |
| December | 155 | 149 | ▼ 3.9% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,928 | 1,945 | ▲ 0.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 27,628 | 28,246 | ▲ 2.2% |
| February | 25,736 | 28,013 | ▲ 8.8% |
| March | 32,365 | 32,946 | ▲ 1.8% |
| April | 30,585 | 30,974 | ▲ 1.3% |
| May | 32,196 | 32,336 | ▲ 0.4% |
| June | 28,011 | 31,055 | ▲ 10.9% |
| July | 27,500 | 27,733 | ▲ 0.8% |
| August | 27,907 | 28,723 | ▲ 2.9% |
| September | 30,914 | 29,495 | ▼ 4.6% |
| October | 33,885 | 34,336 | ▲ 1.3% |
| November | 30,021 | 30,534 | ▲ 1.7% |
| December | 29,049 | 27,401 | ▼ 5.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 355,797 | 361,792 | ▲ 1.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 92.2% | 92.1% | ▼ 0.1% |
| February | 91.7% | 94.7% | ▲ 3.3% |
| March | 95.1% | 96.6% | ▲ 1.6% |
| April | 95.1% | 96.5% | ▲ 1.5% |
| May | 91.0% | 96.1% | ▲ 5.6% |
| June | 89.5% | 94.7% | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 93.8% | 95.6% | ▲ 1.9% |
| August | 96.0% | 95.2% | ▼ 0.8% |
| September | 93.6% | 94.5% | ▲ 1.0% |
| October | 95.6% | 94.6% | ▼ 1.0% |
| November | 92.6% | 91.6% | ▼ 1.1% |
| December | 89.1% | 91.9% | ▲ 3.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 92.9% | 94.5% | ▲ 1.7% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.