Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Eindhoven (EIN)
In December 2024, 20,076 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Eindhoven (both directions) on 128 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 21,307 | 23,208 | ▲ 8.9% |
| February | 23,236 | 24,961 | ▲ 7.4% |
| March | 31,039 | 29,645 | ▼ 4.5% |
| April | 33,055 | 36,971 | ▲ 11.8% |
| May | 33,210 | 35,945 | ▲ 8.2% |
| June | 30,182 | 33,907 | ▲ 12.3% |
| July | 27,127 | 30,921 | ▲ 14.0% |
| August | 28,886 | 30,485 | ▲ 5.5% |
| September | 32,360 | 32,945 | ▲ 1.8% |
| October | 33,619 | 34,657 | ▲ 3.1% |
| November | 28,026 | 25,809 | ▼ 7.9% |
| December | 20,954 | 20,076 | ▼ 4.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 343,001 | 359,530 | ▲ 4.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 127 | 138 | ▲ 8.7% |
| February | 138 | 144 | ▲ 4.3% |
| March | 173 | 165 | ▼ 4.6% |
| April | 192 | 211 | ▲ 9.9% |
| May | 204 | 200 | ▼ 2.0% |
| June | 179 | 192 | ▲ 7.3% |
| July | 162 | 179 | ▲ 10.5% |
| August | 166 | 172 | ▲ 3.6% |
| September | 196 | 194 | ▼ 1.0% |
| October | 194 | 202 | ▲ 4.1% |
| November | 165 | 158 | ▼ 4.2% |
| December | 134 | 128 | ▼ 4.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,030 | 2,083 | ▲ 2.6% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,586 | 29,034 | ▲ 9.2% |
| February | 29,194 | 29,589 | ▲ 1.4% |
| March | 36,995 | 34,742 | ▼ 6.1% |
| April | 41,108 | 44,297 | ▲ 7.8% |
| May | 41,960 | 42,687 | ▲ 1.7% |
| June | 38,248 | 41,592 | ▲ 8.7% |
| July | 34,536 | 37,978 | ▲ 10.0% |
| August | 35,122 | 36,809 | ▲ 4.8% |
| September | 40,423 | 40,640 | ▲ 0.5% |
| October | 41,240 | 43,532 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 35,135 | 34,788 | ▼ 1.0% |
| December | 27,886 | 27,399 | ▼ 1.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 428,433 | 443,087 | ▲ 3.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 80.1% | 79.9% | ▼ 0.2% |
| February | 79.6% | 84.4% | ▲ 6.0% |
| March | 83.9% | 85.3% | ▲ 1.7% |
| April | 80.4% | 83.5% | ▲ 3.9% |
| May | 79.1% | 84.2% | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 78.9% | 81.5% | ▲ 3.3% |
| July | 78.5% | 81.4% | ▲ 3.7% |
| August | 82.2% | 82.8% | ▲ 0.7% |
| September | 80.1% | 81.1% | ▲ 1.2% |
| October | 81.5% | 79.6% | ▼ 2.3% |
| November | 79.8% | 74.2% | ▼ 7.0% |
| December | 75.1% | 73.3% | ▼ 2.4% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.9% | 80.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.