Girona-Costa Brava (GRO) – Pisa (PSA)
In December 2024, 6,823 passengers flew between Girona-Costa Brava and Pisa (both directions) on 42 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,611 | 4,799 | ▲ 4.1% |
| February | 4,059 | 3,700 | ▼ 8.8% |
| March | 4,893 | 8,065 | ▲ 64.8% |
| April | 5,890 | 6,829 | ▲ 15.9% |
| May | 5,959 | 6,863 | ▲ 15.2% |
| June | 9,930 | 9,703 | ▼ 2.3% |
| July | 16,502 | 9,986 | ▼ 39.5% |
| August | 17,439 | 14,243 | ▼ 18.3% |
| September | 11,979 | 10,526 | ▼ 12.1% |
| October | 9,434 | 6,923 | ▼ 26.6% |
| November | 4,067 | 6,207 | ▲ 52.6% |
| December | 5,541 | 6,823 | ▲ 23.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 100,304 | 94,667 | ▼ 5.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 28 | 30 | ▲ 7.1% |
| February | 26 | 23 | ▼ 11.5% |
| March | 28 | 46 | ▲ 64.3% |
| April | 34 | 42 | ▲ 23.5% |
| May | 35 | 45 | ▲ 28.6% |
| June | 58 | 70 | ▲ 20.7% |
| July | 96 | 64 | ▼ 33.3% |
| August | 99 | 81 | ▼ 18.2% |
| September | 76 | 67 | ▼ 11.8% |
| October | 60 | 58 | ▼ 3.3% |
| November | 25 | 41 | ▲ 64.0% |
| December | 34 | 42 | ▲ 23.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 599 | 609 | ▲ 1.7% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 5,292 | 5,670 | ▲ 7.1% |
| February | 4,676 | 4,347 | ▼ 7.0% |
| March | 5,452 | 8,694 | ▲ 59.5% |
| April | 6,602 | 7,938 | ▲ 20.2% |
| May | 6,791 | 8,324 | ▲ 22.6% |
| June | 11,154 | 12,982 | ▲ 16.4% |
| July | 18,440 | 12,272 | ▼ 33.4% |
| August | 18,771 | 15,300 | ▼ 18.5% |
| September | 14,476 | 12,748 | ▼ 11.9% |
| October | 11,484 | 11,154 | ▼ 2.9% |
| November | 4,725 | 7,749 | ▲ 64.0% |
| December | 6,426 | 7,938 | ▲ 23.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 114,289 | 115,116 | ▲ 0.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 87.1% | 84.6% | ▼ 2.9% |
| February | 86.8% | 85.1% | ▼ 2.0% |
| March | 89.7% | 92.8% | ▲ 3.5% |
| April | 89.2% | 86.0% | ▼ 3.6% |
| May | 87.7% | 82.4% | ▼ 6.0% |
| June | 89.0% | 74.7% | ▼ 16.1% |
| July | 89.5% | 81.4% | ▼ 9.1% |
| August | 92.9% | 93.1% | ▲ 0.2% |
| September | 82.8% | 82.6% | ▼ 0.2% |
| October | 82.1% | 62.1% | ▼ 24.4% |
| November | 86.1% | 80.1% | ▼ 7.0% |
| December | 86.2% | 86.0% | ▼ 0.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.4% | 82.6% | ▼ 5.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.