Brussels (BRU) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 14,332 passengers flew between Brussels and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 129 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,625 | 11,339 | ▲ 6.7% |
| February | 12,364 | 14,346 | ▲ 16.0% |
| March | 13,628 | 15,989 | ▲ 17.3% |
| April | 15,798 | 12,273 | ▼ 22.3% |
| May | 18,791 | 13,080 | ▼ 30.4% |
| June | 17,184 | 12,144 | ▼ 29.3% |
| July | 13,963 | 12,907 | ▼ 7.6% |
| August | 14,103 | 13,355 | ▼ 5.3% |
| September | 14,223 | 11,504 | ▼ 19.1% |
| October | 13,461 | 13,871 | ▲ 3.0% |
| November | 13,663 | 13,946 | ▲ 2.1% |
| December | 13,970 | 14,332 | ▲ 2.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 171,773 | 159,086 | ▼ 7.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 109 | 105 | ▼ 3.7% |
| February | 109 | 122 | ▲ 11.9% |
| March | 125 | 140 | ▲ 12.0% |
| April | 143 | 102 | ▼ 28.7% |
| May | 160 | 110 | ▼ 31.3% |
| June | 148 | 102 | ▼ 31.1% |
| July | 116 | 105 | ▼ 9.5% |
| August | 116 | 108 | ▼ 6.9% |
| September | 126 | 103 | ▼ 18.3% |
| October | 120 | 110 | ▼ 8.3% |
| November | 123 | 131 | ▲ 6.5% |
| December | 124 | 129 | ▲ 4.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,519 | 1,367 | ▼ 10.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,681 | 14,883 | ▼ 5.1% |
| February | 15,310 | 17,582 | ▲ 14.8% |
| March | 17,511 | 19,544 | ▲ 11.6% |
| April | 20,123 | 15,214 | ▼ 24.4% |
| May | 23,562 | 15,716 | ▼ 33.3% |
| June | 20,758 | 14,268 | ▼ 31.3% |
| July | 16,246 | 15,040 | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 16,356 | 15,540 | ▼ 5.0% |
| September | 17,658 | 14,254 | ▼ 19.3% |
| October | 17,076 | 17,085 | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 17,522 | 20,229 | ▲ 15.4% |
| December | 17,562 | 20,295 | ▲ 15.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 215,365 | 199,650 | ▼ 7.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 67.8% | 76.2% | ▲ 12.4% |
| February | 80.8% | 81.6% | ▲ 1.0% |
| March | 77.8% | 81.8% | ▲ 5.1% |
| April | 78.5% | 80.7% | ▲ 2.8% |
| May | 79.8% | 83.2% | ▲ 4.3% |
| June | 82.8% | 85.1% | ▲ 2.8% |
| July | 85.9% | 85.8% | ▼ 0.1% |
| August | 86.2% | 85.9% | ▼ 0.3% |
| September | 80.5% | 80.7% | ▲ 0.2% |
| October | 78.8% | 81.2% | ▲ 3.0% |
| November | 78.0% | 68.9% | ▼ 11.7% |
| December | 79.5% | 70.6% | ▼ 11.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 79.7% | 80.1% | ▲ 0.6% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.