Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas (MAD) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 19,638 passengers flew between Adolfo Suárez Madrid–Barajas and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 201 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,613 | 19,052 | ▲ 40.0% |
| February | 14,656 | 17,708 | ▲ 20.8% |
| March | 12,704 | 18,999 | ▲ 49.6% |
| April | 13,936 | 24,358 | ▲ 74.8% |
| May | 16,180 | 24,482 | ▲ 51.3% |
| June | 15,429 | 22,343 | ▲ 44.8% |
| July | 12,991 | 21,019 | ▲ 61.8% |
| August | 15,551 | 18,748 | ▲ 20.6% |
| September | 17,437 | 19,961 | ▲ 14.5% |
| October | 20,064 | 20,261 | ▲ 1.0% |
| November | 19,204 | 18,484 | ▼ 3.7% |
| December | 19,068 | 19,638 | ▲ 3.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 190,833 | 245,053 | ▲ 28.4% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 171 | 202 | ▲ 18.1% |
| February | 163 | 185 | ▲ 13.5% |
| March | 150 | 189 | ▲ 26.0% |
| April | 171 | 207 | ▲ 21.1% |
| May | 189 | 222 | ▲ 17.5% |
| June | 166 | 194 | ▲ 16.9% |
| July | 168 | 187 | ▲ 11.3% |
| August | 180 | 166 | ▼ 7.8% |
| September | 196 | 189 | ▼ 3.6% |
| October | 203 | 190 | ▼ 6.4% |
| November | 196 | 195 | ▼ 0.5% |
| December | 205 | 201 | ▼ 2.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,158 | 2,327 | ▲ 7.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 17,124 | 23,740 | ▲ 38.6% |
| February | 16,210 | 21,292 | ▲ 31.4% |
| March | 15,000 | 23,436 | ▲ 56.2% |
| April | 17,248 | 29,544 | ▲ 71.3% |
| May | 19,584 | 30,251 | ▲ 54.5% |
| June | 17,570 | 26,605 | ▲ 51.4% |
| July | 16,800 | 25,138 | ▲ 49.6% |
| August | 20,432 | 22,608 | ▲ 10.6% |
| September | 24,112 | 25,742 | ▲ 6.8% |
| October | 25,718 | 25,886 | ▲ 0.7% |
| November | 23,386 | 22,793 | ▼ 2.5% |
| December | 24,605 | 23,742 | ▼ 3.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 237,789 | 300,777 | ▲ 26.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 79.5% | 80.3% | ▲ 1.0% |
| February | 90.4% | 83.2% | ▼ 8.0% |
| March | 84.7% | 81.1% | ▼ 4.3% |
| April | 80.8% | 82.4% | ▲ 2.0% |
| May | 82.6% | 80.9% | ▼ 2.1% |
| June | 87.8% | 84.0% | ▼ 4.3% |
| July | 77.3% | 83.6% | ▲ 8.2% |
| August | 76.1% | 82.9% | ▲ 8.9% |
| September | 72.3% | 77.5% | ▲ 7.2% |
| October | 78.0% | 78.3% | ▲ 0.4% |
| November | 82.1% | 81.1% | ▼ 1.2% |
| December | 77.5% | 82.7% | ▲ 6.7% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 80.8% | 81.5% | ▲ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.