Munich (MUC) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 16,198 passengers flew between Munich and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 148 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 13,907 | 13,511 | ▼ 2.8% |
| February | 12,829 | 15,796 | ▲ 23.1% |
| March | 12,500 | 15,316 | ▲ 22.5% |
| April | 19,618 | 21,887 | ▲ 11.6% |
| May | 21,041 | 19,612 | ▼ 6.8% |
| June | 21,336 | 18,054 | ▼ 15.4% |
| July | 24,695 | 19,911 | ▼ 19.4% |
| August | 27,789 | 21,848 | ▼ 21.4% |
| September | 25,540 | 19,923 | ▼ 22.0% |
| October | 24,768 | 20,487 | ▼ 17.3% |
| November | 15,363 | 18,417 | ▲ 19.9% |
| December | 13,921 | 16,198 | ▲ 16.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 233,307 | 220,960 | ▼ 5.3% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 118 | 153 | ▲ 29.7% |
| February | 110 | 145 | ▲ 31.8% |
| March | 116 | 154 | ▲ 32.8% |
| April | 157 | 162 | ▲ 3.2% |
| May | 169 | 159 | ▼ 5.9% |
| June | 183 | 142 | ▼ 22.4% |
| July | 191 | 148 | ▼ 22.5% |
| August | 200 | 160 | ▼ 20.0% |
| September | 216 | 155 | ▼ 28.2% |
| October | 216 | 164 | ▼ 24.1% |
| November | 155 | 180 | ▲ 16.1% |
| December | 135 | 148 | ▲ 9.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,966 | 1,870 | ▼ 4.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 20,080 | 21,618 | ▲ 7.7% |
| February | 17,095 | 20,923 | ▲ 22.4% |
| March | 17,060 | 21,387 | ▲ 25.4% |
| April | 25,806 | 28,540 | ▲ 10.6% |
| May | 28,338 | 26,148 | ▼ 7.7% |
| June | 29,884 | 23,411 | ▼ 21.7% |
| July | 30,976 | 24,588 | ▼ 20.6% |
| August | 33,083 | 26,818 | ▼ 18.9% |
| September | 34,281 | 25,615 | ▼ 25.3% |
| October | 34,106 | 26,347 | ▼ 22.7% |
| November | 21,772 | 27,000 | ▲ 24.0% |
| December | 19,320 | 22,240 | ▲ 15.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 311,801 | 294,635 | ▼ 5.5% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 69.3% | 62.5% | ▼ 9.8% |
| February | 75.0% | 75.5% | ▲ 0.7% |
| March | 73.3% | 71.6% | ▼ 2.3% |
| April | 76.0% | 76.7% | ▲ 0.9% |
| May | 74.3% | 75.0% | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 71.4% | 77.1% | ▲ 8.0% |
| July | 79.7% | 81.0% | ▲ 1.6% |
| August | 84.0% | 81.5% | ▼ 3.0% |
| September | 74.5% | 77.8% | ▲ 4.4% |
| October | 72.6% | 77.8% | ▲ 7.2% |
| November | 70.6% | 68.2% | ▼ 3.4% |
| December | 72.1% | 72.8% | ▲ 1.0% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 74.4% | 74.8% | ▲ 0.5% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.