Charles de Gaulle (CDG) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 67,600 passengers flew between Charles de Gaulle and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 454 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 57,675 | 65,872 | ▲ 14.2% |
| February | 53,030 | 62,098 | ▲ 17.1% |
| March | 63,291 | 64,892 | ▲ 2.5% |
| April | 69,945 | 64,010 | ▼ 8.5% |
| May | 67,206 | 65,467 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 70,473 | 67,018 | ▼ 4.9% |
| July | 67,027 | 65,867 | ▼ 1.7% |
| August | 60,406 | 65,293 | ▲ 8.1% |
| September | 65,786 | 66,224 | ▲ 0.7% |
| October | 69,043 | 66,476 | ▼ 3.7% |
| November | 63,646 | 65,721 | ▲ 3.3% |
| December | 65,953 | 67,600 | ▲ 2.5% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 773,481 | 786,538 | ▲ 1.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 426 | 441 | ▲ 3.5% |
| February | 378 | 417 | ▲ 10.3% |
| March | 430 | 461 | ▲ 7.2% |
| April | 495 | 436 | ▼ 11.9% |
| May | 472 | 470 | ▼ 0.4% |
| June | 492 | 473 | ▼ 3.9% |
| July | 417 | 464 | ▲ 11.3% |
| August | 388 | 473 | ▲ 21.9% |
| September | 499 | 474 | ▼ 5.0% |
| October | 497 | 485 | ▼ 2.4% |
| November | 452 | 430 | ▼ 4.9% |
| December | 469 | 454 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 5,415 | 5,478 | ▲ 1.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 73,712 | 79,699 | ▲ 8.1% |
| February | 64,569 | 73,128 | ▲ 13.3% |
| March | 73,385 | 81,017 | ▲ 10.4% |
| April | 85,978 | 79,665 | ▼ 7.3% |
| May | 80,445 | 85,348 | ▲ 6.1% |
| June | 84,642 | 84,992 | ▲ 0.4% |
| July | 74,246 | 87,173 | ▲ 17.4% |
| August | 69,974 | 89,799 | ▲ 28.3% |
| September | 83,352 | 87,662 | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 83,104 | 88,970 | ▲ 7.1% |
| November | 79,606 | 79,534 | ▼ 0.1% |
| December | 82,369 | 83,429 | ▲ 1.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 935,382 | 1,000,416 | ▲ 7.0% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 78.2% | 82.7% | ▲ 5.8% |
| February | 82.1% | 84.9% | ▲ 3.4% |
| March | 86.2% | 80.1% | ▼ 7.1% |
| April | 81.4% | 80.3% | ▼ 1.4% |
| May | 83.5% | 76.7% | ▼ 8.1% |
| June | 83.3% | 78.9% | ▼ 5.3% |
| July | 90.3% | 75.6% | ▼ 16.3% |
| August | 86.3% | 72.7% | ▼ 15.8% |
| September | 78.9% | 75.5% | ▼ 4.3% |
| October | 83.1% | 74.7% | ▼ 10.1% |
| November | 80.0% | 82.6% | ▲ 3.2% |
| December | 80.1% | 81.0% | ▲ 1.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 82.8% | 78.8% | ▼ 4.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.