Lyon Saint-Exupéry (LYS) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 21,079 passengers flew between Lyon Saint-Exupéry and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 204 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 24,944 | 19,249 | ▼ 22.8% |
| February | 26,764 | 20,196 | ▼ 24.5% |
| March | 27,184 | 23,615 | ▼ 13.1% |
| April | 22,401 | 20,585 | ▼ 8.1% |
| May | 24,263 | 20,465 | ▼ 15.7% |
| June | 25,452 | 21,758 | ▼ 14.5% |
| July | 17,471 | 10,596 | ▼ 39.4% |
| August | 10,108 | 4,415 | ▼ 56.3% |
| September | 22,369 | 19,376 | ▼ 13.4% |
| October | 24,369 | 21,705 | ▼ 10.9% |
| November | 23,869 | 23,287 | ▼ 2.4% |
| December | 22,183 | 21,079 | ▼ 5.0% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 271,377 | 226,326 | ▼ 16.6% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 215 | 193 | ▼ 10.2% |
| February | 234 | 209 | ▼ 10.7% |
| March | 252 | 225 | ▼ 10.7% |
| April | 212 | 209 | ▼ 1.4% |
| May | 242 | 200 | ▼ 17.4% |
| June | 252 | 205 | ▼ 18.7% |
| July | 162 | 120 | ▼ 25.9% |
| August | 86 | 43 | ▼ 50.0% |
| September | 226 | 204 | ▼ 9.7% |
| October | 231 | 223 | ▼ 3.5% |
| November | 229 | 221 | ▼ 3.5% |
| December | 218 | 204 | ▼ 6.4% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,559 | 2,256 | ▼ 11.8% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 37,537 | 24,717 | ▼ 34.2% |
| February | 39,902 | 26,390 | ▼ 33.9% |
| March | 38,994 | 29,425 | ▼ 24.5% |
| April | 28,323 | 26,162 | ▼ 7.6% |
| May | 31,138 | 25,942 | ▼ 16.7% |
| June | 31,438 | 25,180 | ▼ 19.9% |
| July | 19,957 | 12,205 | ▼ 38.8% |
| August | 12,196 | 5,486 | ▼ 55.0% |
| September | 29,009 | 25,197 | ▼ 13.1% |
| October | 30,234 | 28,102 | ▼ 7.1% |
| November | 30,148 | 30,402 | ▲ 0.8% |
| December | 28,788 | 27,879 | ▼ 3.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 357,664 | 287,087 | ▼ 19.7% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 66.5% | 77.9% | ▲ 17.1% |
| February | 67.1% | 76.5% | ▲ 14.0% |
| March | 69.7% | 80.3% | ▲ 15.2% |
| April | 79.1% | 78.7% | ▼ 0.5% |
| May | 77.9% | 78.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| June | 81.0% | 86.4% | ▲ 6.7% |
| July | 87.5% | 86.8% | ▼ 0.8% |
| August | 82.9% | 80.5% | ▼ 2.9% |
| September | 77.1% | 76.9% | ▼ 0.3% |
| October | 80.6% | 77.2% | ▼ 4.2% |
| November | 79.2% | 76.6% | ▼ 3.3% |
| December | 77.1% | 75.6% | ▼ 1.9% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 77.1% | 79.4% | ▲ 2.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.