London Heathrow (LHR) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 16,703 passengers flew between London Heathrow and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 144 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 15,020 | 19,846 | ▲ 32.1% |
| February | 18,137 | 22,407 | ▲ 23.5% |
| March | 19,616 | 23,157 | ▲ 18.1% |
| April | 21,132 | 22,830 | ▲ 8.0% |
| May | 21,241 | 22,606 | ▲ 6.4% |
| June | 19,049 | 21,726 | ▲ 14.1% |
| July | 23,598 | 23,446 | ▼ 0.6% |
| August | 22,442 | 22,132 | ▼ 1.4% |
| September | 20,668 | 18,574 | ▼ 10.1% |
| October | 19,198 | 19,559 | ▲ 1.9% |
| November | 20,155 | 16,439 | ▼ 18.4% |
| December | 20,295 | 16,703 | ▼ 17.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 240,551 | 249,425 | ▲ 3.7% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 146 | 165 | ▲ 13.0% |
| February | 154 | 165 | ▲ 7.1% |
| March | 151 | 177 | ▲ 17.2% |
| April | 171 | 170 | ▼ 0.6% |
| May | 166 | 172 | ▲ 3.6% |
| June | 145 | 158 | ▲ 9.0% |
| July | 166 | 164 | ▼ 1.2% |
| August | 157 | 162 | ▲ 3.2% |
| September | 156 | 152 | ▼ 2.6% |
| October | 161 | 172 | ▲ 6.8% |
| November | 172 | 140 | ▼ 18.6% |
| December | 155 | 144 | ▼ 7.1% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 1,900 | 1,941 | ▲ 2.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 26,644 | 27,709 | ▲ 4.0% |
| February | 28,592 | 28,469 | ▼ 0.4% |
| March | 27,926 | 30,736 | ▲ 10.1% |
| April | 30,086 | 30,178 | ▲ 0.3% |
| May | 29,986 | 29,526 | ▼ 1.5% |
| June | 25,218 | 26,613 | ▲ 5.5% |
| July | 29,698 | 27,494 | ▼ 7.4% |
| August | 27,141 | 26,229 | ▼ 3.4% |
| September | 26,730 | 24,547 | ▼ 8.2% |
| October | 27,644 | 28,121 | ▲ 1.7% |
| November | 29,182 | 22,386 | ▼ 23.3% |
| December | 27,444 | 22,982 | ▼ 16.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 336,291 | 324,990 | ▼ 3.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 56.4% | 71.6% | ▲ 27.0% |
| February | 63.4% | 78.7% | ▲ 24.1% |
| March | 70.2% | 75.3% | ▲ 7.3% |
| April | 70.2% | 75.7% | ▲ 7.8% |
| May | 70.8% | 76.6% | ▲ 8.2% |
| June | 75.5% | 81.6% | ▲ 8.1% |
| July | 79.5% | 85.3% | ▲ 7.3% |
| August | 82.7% | 84.4% | ▲ 2.1% |
| September | 77.3% | 75.7% | ▼ 2.1% |
| October | 69.4% | 69.6% | ▲ 0.3% |
| November | 69.1% | 73.4% | ▲ 6.2% |
| December | 74.0% | 72.7% | ▼ 1.8% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 71.5% | 76.7% | ▲ 7.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.