Amsterdam Airport Schiphol (AMS) – Toulouse-Blagnac (TLS)
In December 2024, 18,898 passengers flew between Amsterdam Airport Schiphol and Toulouse-Blagnac (both directions) on 180 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 10,850 | 15,718 | ▲ 44.9% |
| February | 13,118 | 17,762 | ▲ 35.4% |
| March | 18,543 | 18,039 | ▼ 2.7% |
| April | 18,607 | 22,635 | ▲ 21.6% |
| May | 19,732 | 24,256 | ▲ 22.9% |
| June | 20,462 | 22,822 | ▲ 11.5% |
| July | 16,968 | 22,078 | ▲ 30.1% |
| August | 16,832 | 22,449 | ▲ 33.4% |
| September | 21,657 | 23,105 | ▲ 6.7% |
| October | 21,209 | 23,056 | ▲ 8.7% |
| November | 17,129 | 18,610 | ▲ 8.6% |
| December | 17,230 | 18,898 | ▲ 9.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 212,337 | 249,428 | ▲ 17.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 124 | 162 | ▲ 30.6% |
| February | 130 | 165 | ▲ 26.9% |
| March | 178 | 176 | ▼ 1.1% |
| April | 190 | 222 | ▲ 16.8% |
| May | 197 | 236 | ▲ 19.8% |
| June | 203 | 222 | ▲ 9.4% |
| July | 174 | 185 | ▲ 6.3% |
| August | 175 | 194 | ▲ 10.9% |
| September | 214 | 229 | ▲ 7.0% |
| October | 214 | 226 | ▲ 5.6% |
| November | 167 | 176 | ▲ 5.4% |
| December | 171 | 180 | ▲ 5.3% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 2,137 | 2,373 | ▲ 11.0% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 12,950 | 18,523 | ▲ 43.0% |
| February | 14,443 | 19,914 | ▲ 37.9% |
| March | 21,158 | 20,161 | ▼ 4.7% |
| April | 20,896 | 25,929 | ▲ 24.1% |
| May | 22,275 | 27,117 | ▲ 21.7% |
| June | 23,040 | 25,156 | ▲ 9.2% |
| July | 18,247 | 24,305 | ▲ 33.2% |
| August | 18,509 | 24,438 | ▲ 32.0% |
| September | 24,334 | 26,331 | ▲ 8.2% |
| October | 24,415 | 26,030 | ▲ 6.6% |
| November | 20,503 | 20,920 | ▲ 2.0% |
| December | 20,707 | 21,992 | ▲ 6.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 241,477 | 280,816 | ▲ 16.3% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 83.8% | 84.9% | ▲ 1.3% |
| February | 90.8% | 89.2% | ▼ 1.8% |
| March | 87.6% | 89.5% | ▲ 2.2% |
| April | 89.0% | 87.3% | ▼ 1.9% |
| May | 88.6% | 89.4% | ▲ 0.9% |
| June | 88.8% | 90.7% | ▲ 2.1% |
| July | 93.0% | 90.8% | ▼ 2.4% |
| August | 90.9% | 91.9% | ▲ 1.1% |
| September | 89.0% | 87.7% | ▼ 1.5% |
| October | 86.9% | 88.6% | ▲ 2.0% |
| November | 83.5% | 89.0% | ▲ 6.6% |
| December | 83.2% | 85.9% | ▲ 3.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 87.9% | 88.7% | ▲ 0.9% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.