Málaga-Costa del Sol (AGP) – Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
In December 2024, 5,523 passengers flew between Málaga-Costa del Sol and Frankfurt-Hahn (both directions) on 34 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,218 | 4,492 | ▼ 27.8% |
| February | 5,463 | 4,528 | ▼ 17.1% |
| March | 5,396 | 5,118 | ▼ 5.2% |
| April | 3,286 | 3,323 | ▲ 1.1% |
| May | 3,207 | 5,156 | ▲ 60.8% |
| June | 2,807 | 4,160 | ▲ 48.2% |
| July | 2,987 | 4,826 | ▲ 61.6% |
| August | 3,222 | 4,613 | ▲ 43.2% |
| September | 3,127 | 4,651 | ▲ 48.7% |
| October | 3,218 | 3,790 | ▲ 17.8% |
| November | 4,309 | 5,311 | ▲ 23.3% |
| December | 4,793 | 5,523 | ▲ 15.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 48,033 | 55,491 | ▲ 15.5% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 39 | 27 | ▼ 30.8% |
| February | 32 | 26 | ▼ 18.8% |
| March | 30 | 28 | ▼ 6.7% |
| April | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| May | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| June | 16 | 24 | ▲ 50.0% |
| July | 18 | 28 | ▲ 55.6% |
| August | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| September | 18 | 26 | ▲ 44.4% |
| October | 18 | 21 | ▲ 16.7% |
| November | 26 | 33 | ▲ 26.9% |
| December | 29 | 34 | ▲ 17.2% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 280 | 319 | ▲ 13.9% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 7,274 | 5,202 | ▼ 28.5% |
| February | 6,092 | 4,990 | ▼ 18.1% |
| March | 5,746 | 5,396 | ▼ 6.1% |
| April | 3,512 | 3,506 | ▼ 0.2% |
| May | 3,484 | 5,456 | ▲ 56.6% |
| June | 3,106 | 4,624 | ▲ 48.9% |
| July | 3,506 | 5,430 | ▲ 54.9% |
| August | 3,402 | 5,008 | ▲ 47.2% |
| September | 3,402 | 4,998 | ▲ 46.9% |
| October | 3,446 | 4,066 | ▲ 18.0% |
| November | 4,957 | 6,404 | ▲ 29.2% |
| December | 5,563 | 6,546 | ▲ 17.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 53,490 | 61,626 | ▲ 15.2% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 85.5% | 86.4% | ▲ 1.1% |
| February | 89.7% | 90.7% | ▲ 1.1% |
| March | 93.9% | 94.8% | ▲ 1.0% |
| April | 93.6% | 94.8% | ▲ 1.3% |
| May | 92.0% | 94.5% | ▲ 2.7% |
| June | 90.4% | 90.0% | ▼ 0.4% |
| July | 85.2% | 88.9% | ▲ 4.3% |
| August | 94.7% | 92.1% | ▼ 2.7% |
| September | 91.9% | 93.1% | ▲ 1.3% |
| October | 93.4% | 93.2% | ▼ 0.2% |
| November | 86.9% | 82.9% | ▼ 4.6% |
| December | 86.2% | 84.4% | ▼ 2.1% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 90.3% | 90.5% | ▲ 0.2% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.