Dublin (DUB) – Frankfurt-Hahn (HHN)
In December 2024, 3,038 passengers flew between Dublin and Frankfurt-Hahn (both directions) on 18 flights, according to Eurostat.
Passengers per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Passengers 2023 | Passengers 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 4,572 | 3,480 | ▼ 23.9% |
| February | 4,104 | 2,661 | ▼ 35.2% |
| March | 4,799 | 3,200 | ▼ 33.3% |
| April | 5,429 | 4,240 | ▼ 21.9% |
| May | 4,903 | 5,517 | ▲ 12.5% |
| June | 4,794 | 4,965 | ▲ 3.6% |
| July | 7,615 | 7,619 | ▲ 0.1% |
| August | 7,723 | 7,654 | ▼ 0.9% |
| September | 4,534 | 4,379 | ▼ 3.4% |
| October | 5,929 | 5,936 | ▲ 0.1% |
| November | 2,987 | 2,905 | ▼ 2.7% |
| December | 4,252 | 3,038 | ▼ 28.6% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 61,641 | 55,594 | ▼ 9.8% |
Passenger flights per month
Data Integrity
Commercial passenger flights only. Cargo flights are not counted. Both directions combined.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Flights operated 2023 | Flights operated 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 36 | 26 | ▼ 27.8% |
| February | 32 | 18 | ▼ 43.8% |
| March | 34 | 20 | ▼ 41.2% |
| April | 36 | 34 | ▼ 5.6% |
| May | 38 | 37 | ▼ 2.6% |
| June | 32 | 32 | 0.0% |
| July | 47 | 44 | ▼ 6.4% |
| August | 47 | 44 | ▼ 6.4% |
| September | 34 | 32 | ▼ 5.9% |
| October | 44 | 40 | ▼ 9.1% |
| November | 20 | 18 | ▼ 10.0% |
| December | 28 | 18 | ▼ 35.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 428 | 363 | ▼ 15.2% |
Seats offered per month
Data Integrity
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Seats offered 2023 | Seats offered 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 6,804 | 4,914 | ▼ 27.8% |
| February | 6,048 | 3,402 | ▼ 43.8% |
| March | 6,426 | 3,780 | ▼ 41.2% |
| April | 6,909 | 6,426 | ▼ 7.0% |
| May | 7,129 | 6,993 | ▼ 1.9% |
| June | 6,178 | 6,048 | ▼ 2.1% |
| July | 8,659 | 8,343 | ▼ 3.6% |
| August | 8,912 | 8,316 | ▼ 6.7% |
| September | 6,588 | 6,048 | ▼ 8.2% |
| October | 8,399 | 7,560 | ▼ 10.0% |
| November | 3,780 | 3,402 | ▼ 10.0% |
| December | 5,292 | 3,402 | ▼ 35.7% |
| Year to date (Jan–Dec) | 81,124 | 68,634 | ▼ 15.4% |
Load factor (calculated)
Data Integrity
Calculated by us: passengers ÷ seats offered, both from the same source and shown on this page.
The most recent periods24 periods
| Period | Load factor 2023 | Load factor 2024 | Change vs last year |
|---|---|---|---|
| January | 67.2% | 70.8% | ▲ 5.4% |
| February | 67.9% | 78.2% | ▲ 15.2% |
| March | 74.7% | 84.7% | ▲ 13.4% |
| April | 78.6% | 66.0% | ▼ 16.0% |
| May | 68.8% | 78.9% | ▲ 14.7% |
| June | 77.6% | 82.1% | ▲ 5.8% |
| July | 87.9% | 91.3% | ▲ 3.9% |
| August | 86.7% | 92.0% | ▲ 6.1% |
| September | 68.8% | 72.4% | ▲ 5.2% |
| October | 70.6% | 78.5% | ▲ 11.2% |
| November | 79.0% | 85.4% | ▲ 8.1% |
| December | 80.3% | 89.3% | ▲ 11.2% |
| Year-to-date average (Jan–Dec) | 75.7% | 80.8% | ▲ 6.8% |
Monthly totals for both directions, published by Eurostat. Latest month available: December 2024. Eurostat publishes route figures about two years after the month ends, so recent months are not yet available.